Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

Familiar Links
 Last Word Books

Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Chemistry

 - 21 items found in your search
Science:Chemistry

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1 .  Advanced Organic Chemistry, Part B:Reactions and SynthesisCarey, Francis Springer 1995 030635117X / 9780306351174 Hardcover

Fair 

030635117X Poor. No dust jacket. ~clean text, loose binding, light wear to exterior, ripped spine, torn back hinge Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 8.50 USD

 
  2 .  Advances In Biophysical Chemistry, Volume I, 1990 by C. Allen Bush, ed.C. Allen Bush, ed. JAI Press(NY) 1990 Hardcover

Very Good 

Very good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 247 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. 
Price: 19.50 USD

 
 
  3 .  Advances in Carbocation Chemistry/a Research Annual; Jai Pr 1989 0892328606 / 9780892328604 Hardcover

Very Good 

0892328606 Very good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 253 p. Advances in Carbocation Chemistry, 1. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
  4 .  Advances In Catalysis And Related Subjectsn/a Academic Press Hardcover

Good 

clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, academic library markings 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
  5 .  Advances in Inorganic Biochemistry (v. 1); Elsevier Science Ltd 0444003231 / 9780444003232 Hardcover

Good 

0444003231 ~Good. No DJ. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
  6 .  Applications of nuclear magnetic resonance spectroscopy in organic chemistry, (International series of monographs on organic chemistry, v. 10)Jackman, Lloyd Miles Pergamon Press 1969 0080125425 / 9780080125428 Hardcover

Good 

0080125425 Good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 456 p. Pergamon Oxford Russian Series. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  7 .  Catalysis and chemical processes; Wiley 0470272112 / 9780470272114 PAPERBACK

Good 

0470272112 HARDCOVER, clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, academic library markings 
Price: 5.50 USD

 
  8 .  Computational Chemistry Using the PCRogers, Donald Wiley-VCH Publishers Inc.,U.S. 1990 0895737701 / 9780895737700 Hardcover

Good 

0895737701 Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, academic library markings Library binding. 224 p. Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! Your purchase benefits our local libraries and economy! 100% Money Back Guarantee. Earthlight Books has served over one million customers since 1973! 
Price: 3.50 USD

 
 
  9 .  Creativity in Organic Synthesis: v. 1Bindra, Jasjit S.; Bindra, Ranjna Academic Press Inc 1975 012099450X / 9780120994502 Hardcover

Good 

012099450X Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, academic library markings Audience: General/trade. Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! Your purchase benefits our local libraries and economy! 100% Money Back Guarantee. Earthlight Books has served over one million customers since 1973! 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  10 .  Cumulative Index For The Chemical Formulary 1 - 6Bennett, H Brooklyn Brooklyn Chemical Publishing 1944 B0030KR3GG 

Good 

B0030KR3GG ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, Earthlight Books (across the street from the college), and the local Walla Walla economy! 
Price: 22.50 USD

 
 
  11 .  Elements of chemistryWilliams, Rufus Phillips Ginn & Company 1902 B000890XU0 

Good 

B000890XU0 ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Previous owner's signature to front endpapers. Green cloth over boards, red lettering to spine and cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
  12 .  Industrial organic chemistry by Stille, John K.Stille, John K. Prentice-Hall 1968 TRADE PAPERBACK

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior xiv, 128 p. 24 cm. 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 
  13 .  Inorganic Syntheses, Vol. 12; McGraw-Hill 0070485178 / 9780070485174 Hardcover

Good 

0070485178 ~Good. No DJ. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 21.00 USD

 
  14 .  Inorgnaic Synthesis, Volume IXTyree, Jr., S.Y. McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. Hardcover

Good 

~Good. No DJ. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.50 USD

 
 
  15 .  Modern synthetic reactions by House, Herbert O.House, Herbert O. W. A. Benjamin 1972 Hardcover

Fair 

Good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, heavy spine damage 856 p. 24 cm. Bibliography: p. 817-819. 
Price: 5.50 USD

 
  16 .  Organic Reactions, Vol. 2n/a John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1946 Hardcover

Very Good 

Very good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 461 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
  17 .  Spectroscopic Methods In Organic Chemistry by Dudley H. Williams, Ian FlemingDudley H. Williams, Ian Fleming McGraw-Hill Book Company (UK) Limited 1973 TRADE PAPERBACK

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 255 p. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
  18 .  The Basics of Chemistry (Basics of the Hard Sciences)Myers, Richard L. Greenwood 0313316643 / 9780313316647 Hardcover

Very Good 

0313316643 ~Very Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Clean text. 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
 
  19 .  Volume 2, Fiesers' Reagents for Organic SynthesisFieser, Mary Wiley-Interscience 0471258768 / 9780471258766 Hardcover

Good 

0471258768 ~Good. Poor DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
  20 .  Volume 3, Fiesers' Reagents for Organic SynthesisFieser, Mary Wiley-Interscience 0471258792 / 9780471258797 Hardcover

Good 

0471258792 ~Good. Acceptable DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.50 USD

 
 
  21 .  Volume 4, Fiesers' Reagents for Organic SynthesisFieser, Mary Wiley-Interscience 0471258814 / 9780471258810 Hardcover

Good 

0471258814 ~Good. Acceptable DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie