Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

Familiar Links
 Last Word Books

Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Collectibles & Antiques

 - 26 items found in your search
Collectibles & Antiques
   -Coins
   -Stamps

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1 .  1962: A Guide Book Of United States Coins by Yeoman, R.S.Yeoman, R.S. Whitman Publishing Company 1962 Hardcover

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Minor markings to FFEP 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
  2 .  A Catalog Of Modern World CoinsYeoman, R.S. Whitman Publishing Company Hardcover

Good 

~Good. Good DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.50 USD

 
 
  3 .  A Charlton Standard Catalogue: Beswick Animals, 8th Edition by Diana Callow, John Callow, Marilyn Sweet, Peter SweetDiana Callow, John Callow, Marilyn Sweet, Peter Sweet The Charlton Press 2005 TRADE PAPERBACK

Very Good 

Very good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding 388 p. Includes: illustrations, index. catalogue of collectiblce figurines 
Price: 32.00 USD

 
  4 .  A Guide Book Of United States Coins, 17th Revised Edition by R.S. YeomanR.S. Yeoman Whitman Publishing Company 1964 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 255 p. Includes: illustrations, index. red cloth over boards 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  5 .  A Guide Book Of United States Coins, 26th Revised Edition, 1973Yeoman, R.S. Western Publishing Co. 1973 Hardcover

Good 

~Good. No DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.50 USD

 
  6 .  A Guide Book Of United States Coins, 28th Revised Edition by R.S. YeomanR.S. Yeoman Whitman Publishing Company 1975 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 256 p. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  7 .  Abbildungen zum Auktions-Katalg: Corinphila: 43 Versteigerung 24. Febr - 3. Marz 1956n/a 1976 PAMPHLET

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Slight chipping and curling to edges of covers. 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
  8 .  CADDIES AND BOXES (ANTIQUES THEIR VALUES S.)TONY CURTIS LYLE PUBLICATIONS 1977 0862480175 / 9780862480172 Hardcover

Good 

0862480175 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.50 USD

 
 
  9 .  Furniture Facts: The Seng Handbook by Bentley, GarthBentley, Garth The Seng Company SPIRALBOUND

Fair 

~Acceptable. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
  10 .  How to collect stamps, a basic course of instruction in the world's most popular pastime, by Ralph A. Kimble. by Kimble, Ralph A.Kimble, Ralph A. Grosset & Dunlap 1936 Hardcover

Good 

~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! viii, 147 p, [1] p. 21 cm. Illustrated lining-papers. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  11 .  How To Make Money In Coins by Kamin, John V.Kamin, John V. Forecaster Publishing Company TRADE PAPERBACK

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Signed by author. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
  12 .  Introductory To The Study Of Mental Philosophy by Pearl, CyrilPearl, Cyril William Hyde Hardcover

Good 

clean text, tight binding, moderate wear to exterior, red leather spine, previous owners signature on inside front cover, stamp on title page 
Price: 200.00 USD

 
 
  13 .  Language Phone Method: Speaking And Pronouncing Manualn/a Funk And Wagnalls Company 1925 Hardcover

Very Good 

Very good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, stains to back cover 72 p. old manual for old phones! circa 1925 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
  14 .  McKee's price guide to children's literature, 1970; including prices on related reference books, biographies, and bibliographies by McKee, Ruth V.McKee, Ruth V. Waytonka Press 1970 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 74 p. 22 cm. Presentation card signed by the author laid in. 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
 
  15 .  One for the Pot: British Teapots and Tea DrinkingNorwich Museum Stationery Office Books 1992 0117015105 / 9780117015104 PAPERBACK

Good 

0117015105 Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior staple bound. 12p. Includes Illustrations. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  16 .  Scott's Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue (The Encyclopedia Of Philately) Volume II by Gordon R. Harmer, Hugh M. Clark, Theresa M. ClarkGordon R. Harmer, Hugh M. Clark, Theresa M. Clark Scott Publications, Inc. 1947 Hardcover

Fair 

Fair. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, spine completely torn off 1041 p. Includes: illustrations, index. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
  17 .  Sears Heritage Of America Library, 1776-1976n/a Sears 1976 TRADE PAPERBACK

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, loose binding, light wear to exterior on all volumes, light wear to slipcase 4 volume set. Boxed set. Includes Sears, Roebuck and Co. Consumers Guide, 1894, The American Heritage Cookbook, Poor Richards Almanac, Declaration of Independence, Articles Of Confederation, The Constitution Of The United States Of America 
Price: 5.50 USD

 
  18 .  Stack's Coin Galleries / Ancient, World and United States Coins, Medals,Tokens, and Paper Money / Mail and Internet Bid Sale / through October 20, 2010Bowers, Q. David; Karstedt, Christine Stack's B0084F37TO PAPERBACK

Very Good 

B0084F37TO ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 33.00 USD

 
 
  19 .  Stack's Coin Galleries / The New York International Sale, featuring the Querendon and Rajj collections/ New York / January 10, 2011Bowers, Q. David; Karstedt, Christine Stack's B00851IMV0 PAPERBACK

Very Good 

B00851IMV0 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. 
Price: 23.50 USD

 
  20 .  Stack's Coin Galleries / The Philadelphia Americana Sale / Part One (Session One) / Paper Currency / Philadelphia / September 30 - October 2, 2010Bowers, Q. David; Karstedt, Christine Stack's B0084HKLB4 PAPERBACK

Good 

B0084HKLB4 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. 
Price: 42.50 USD

 
 
  21 .  Stamps of Many Lands by Rothschild, Sigmund I.Rothschild, Sigmund I. Grosset & Dunlap 1932 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, Support Local, Independent, Family Owned & Operated, Pacific Northwest Booksellers With Kids To Feed! 141 p. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
  22 .  The China Collectors' Guide by Stanley W. FisherStanley W. Fisher Patina Press Ltd. Hardcover

Very Good 

Very good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 193 p. Includes: illustrations, index. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  23 .  The Imperial Stamp Albumn/a Scott Stamp & Coin Co. 1922 Hardcover

Fair 

Fair. No dust jacket. ~clean text, loose binding, medium wear to exterior, partially ripped spine 120 p. Includes illustrations. old stamp album, with 1 old stamp from Portuguese Mazambique 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
  24 .  The poor man's guide to antique collectingMebane, John Doubleday & Company, Inc B00005WO8K Hardcover

Very Good 

B00005WO8K ~Very Good. VG DJ under mylar. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Few tears and knicks to edges and corners of DJ. 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 
  25 .  The World United States And Foreign Postage Stamp Albumn/a Stamp & Album Co. Of America 1942 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, old, missing a few pages 125 p. Includes illustrations. old stamp book, 2225 illustrations, spaces for 4000 stamps 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
  26 .  United States Postage Stamps, 1847-1965n/a United States Post Office Department 1966 PAPERBACK

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 260 p. Includes index. 
Price: 8.50 USD

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie