| |
|
|
1 .
|
A Place in My Country: In Search of a Rural Dream; Walthew, Ian Orion Publishing 2008 0753823888 / 9780753823880 PAPERBACK
Very Good
0753823888 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 309 p. Audience: General/trade.
Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
2 .
|
A sentimental venture by Edwards, Elza Ivan; Edwards, Elza Ivan Tales of the Mojave Road Pub. Co. 1976 Hardcover
Very Good
Very good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 71 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography of the published writings of E. I. Edwards (assembled by Dennis G. Casebier): p. 47-71. Contents: The old hometown. --The lonely ghost. --Miraculous Lake Louise. --A peculiar pilgrimage.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
5 .
|
Andros: The Island Of Waters And Dreams; n/a Michalis Toubis Publications S.A. 2002 TRADE PAPERBACK
Very Good
Very good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 128 p. Includes: illustrations, index.
Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
9 .
|
From the Black Forest to Tibet; Healy, Trudy Vantage Pr 1993 0533103665 / 9780533103669 Hardcover
Very Good
0533103665 Very good in very good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 288 p. Audience: General/trade.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
11 .
|
High Latitudes: An Arctic Journey; Mowat, Farley Steerforth 2002 1586420615 / 9781586420611 PAPERBACK
Very Good
1586420615 Very good in good dust jacket. ~Clean text, tight binding, minimal wear to exterior. Slight scuffs and tear to dust jacket. Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Audience: General/trade.
Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
12 .
|
Icebound in Antarctica; David Lewis; Mimi George WW Norton & Co 1988 0393024873 / 9780393024876 Hardcover
Very Good
0393024873 Very good in very good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
14 .
|
Moonlight Chronicles; Price, Dan Ten Speed Press 2000 1580081711 / 9781580081719 PAPERBACK
Very Good
1580081711 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
15 .
|
Night of the Lions; Gallmann, Kuki Penguin Books Ltd 0140292136 / 9780140292138 PAPERBACK
Good
0140292136 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
16 .
|
Pack It Up: Travel Smart Pack Light; McAlpin, Anne Flying Cloud Publishing 2007 0962726338 / 9780962726330 PAPERBACK
Very Good
0962726338 Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Audience: General/trade.
Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
19 .
|
Savages; Kane, Joe Vintage 1996 0679740198 / 9780679740193 PAPERBACK
Very Good
0679740198 SIGNED BY AUTHOR. First edition thus. "Signed by Author" sticker on front cover. Clean text. Tight binding.
Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
20 .
|
Scandinavia beckons by Oakley, Amy; Oakley, Amy D. Appleton-Century company, incorporated 1938 Hardcover
Very Good
Very good. No dust jacket. ~~Clean text, tight binding, minimal wear to exterior. Spine slightly faded. Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! 540 p Fully illustrated. Deckle edge pages.
Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
21 .
|
Sojourning, Shopping, & Studying In Paris by Williams, Elizabeth Otis by Williams, Elizabeth Otis; Williams, Elizabeth Otis A.C. McClurg And Company Hardcover
Good
Clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior. A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, Earthlight Books across the street, and the local Walla Walla economy!
Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
22 .
|
The Knockabout Club in the Antilles by Obar, F.A.; Obar, F.A. Dana Estes and Company 1888 Hardcover
Fair
Fair. No dust jacket. ~Cracked hinge binding, moderate wear and scuffing to exterior. Text and illustrations clear and complete! Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! 239 p. Includes illustrations. Travel writings fully illustrated with B&W engravings.
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|