Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

Familiar Links
 Last Word Books

Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Bibliographies & Indexes

 - 17 items found in your search
Reference:Bibliographies & Indexes

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1 .  A Short-Title Catalogue of Books Printed in England, Scotland, and Ireland, and of English Books Printed Abroad, 1475-1640: Volume III: A Printers' & ... Books Printed Abroad, 1475-1640 2nd Edition); Oxford University Press, USA 0197217915 / 9780197217917 Hardcover

Good 

0197217915 ~Good. Good DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Moderate foxing and spotting to DJ. Some stains to back of DJ. Blue cloth over boards. This title is oversized and heavy and will require additional postage funds in order to ship priority or internationally. 
Price: 168.50 USD

 
  2 .  Ben Jonson: A Quadricentennial Bibliography, 1947-1972Brock, D. Heyward Scarecrow Pr 0810807106 / 9780810807105 Hardcover

Very Good 

0810807106 ~Very Good. No DJ. Light shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
  3 .  Bibliography of Russian literature in English translation to 1945: Bringing together: A bibliography of Russian literature in English translation to 1900,Line, Maurice B., Amrei Ettlinger and Joan M. Gladstone Rowman and Littlefield 1972 0874710944 / 9780874710946 Hardcover

Very Good 

0874710944 Very good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Text in English, Russian. 170 p. 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
  4 .  Books about Negro life for childrenBaker, Augusta New York Public Library 1963 B0006AYQ40 

Good 

B0006AYQ40 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 15.50 USD

 
 
  5 .  Catalogue Of Italian Books, 1465-1600n/a Trustees Of The British Museum Hardcover

Good 

~Good. No DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Blue cloth cover moderately worn. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  6 .  Congressional Directoryn/a US Government Publishing Office 1942 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, academic library markings 872 p. 
Price: 5.50 USD

 
 
  7 .  Congressional Directory by Perley PoorePerley Poore Government Printing Office 1882 TRADE PAPERBACK

Fair 

Poor. No dust jacket. ~clean text, loose binding, light wear to exterior, academic library markings, taped binding 176 p. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  8 .  Congressional Directory: Forty-Fifth Congress by Perley PoorePerley Poore Government Printing Office 1879 TRADE PAPERBACK

Fair 

Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, academic library markings, taped spine and covers 167 p. Includes maps. compiled for the use of congress, with map of washington DC 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
  9 .  Congressional Investigations Of Communism And Subversive Activities, Summary-Index, 1918-1956 by Mr. McClellanMr. McClellan Senate Committee On Government Operations 1956 TRADE PAPERBACK

Very Good 

Very good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 382 p. index of people and places investigated druing the witch hunts 
Price: 30.00 USD

 
  10 .  Elizabethan Bibliographies Supplements VI: Christopher Marlowen/a Nether Press 1967 TRADE PAPERBACK

New 

New. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, old 45 p. Bibliography Of Books By And Relating To Christopher Marlowe A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, Earthlight Books (across the street from the college), and the local Walla Walla economy!. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 
  11 .  Library Of Congress Subject Headings, Volume IIn/a The Library Of Congress 2006 Hardcover

Very Good 

Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, academic library markings 1700 p. 29th edition, Volume II only 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
  12 .  Paperback books for childrenAmerican Association of School Librarians Citation Press 0590095420 / 9780590095426 PAPERBACK

Good 

0590095420 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, Earthlight Books (across the street from the college), and the local Walla Walla economy! 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  13 .  Personal Writings by Women to 1900: A Bibliography of American and British Writers (Bibliographies of Writings By American and British Women to 1900)Davis, Gwenn; Joyce, Beverly A. Univ of Oklahoma Pr 0806122064 / 9780806122069 Hardcover

Very Good 

0806122064 ~Very Good. No DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
  14 .  Retrospective index to film periodicals, 1930-1971Batty, Linda R. R. Bowker Co 0835206602 / 9780835206600 Hardcover

Good 

0835206602 ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
  15 .  Skadsheim Topical Index To The National Geopgraphic Magazinen/a Angwin Book Bindery Hardcover

Good 

~Good. No DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
  16 .  Small Press Record Of Books In Print, Seventh Edition, 1978n/a Dust Books 1978 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, minor markings 422 p. Includes index. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  17 .  The Dictionary Of National Biographyn/a Oxford University Press 1961 Hardcover

Very Good 

Very good in good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 2 volume set. 2031 p. The concise dictionary, being an Epitome of the Main Work and its Supplement, from the beginnings to 1900, from 1901-1950 
Price: 11.50 USD

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie