Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

Familiar Links
 Last Word Books

Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Magazines

 - 47 items found in your search
Magazines
   -Vintage

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1 .  Adventure Vol. 112, No. 3, January, 1945n/a Popular Publications, Inc. 1945 PAPERBACK

Fair 

~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  2 .  Argosy Magazine, April 1948 Vol. 326, No. 4n/a Popular Publications, Inc. 1948 PAPERBACK

Fair 

~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
  3 .  ARGOSY MARCH 9, 1940 VOLUME 297 NUMBER 4(Argosy) [cover by Rudolph Belarski] [Theodore Roscoe, Samuel W. Taylor, Borden The Frank A. Munsey Company [A Red Star Magazine] 1940 B007ZLB2VS PAPERBACK

Fair 

B007ZLB2VS ~Fair. March 9th, Vol. 297, No. 4. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 18.50 USD

 
  4 .  DOC SAVAGE JANUARY 1940Robeson, Kenneth et al Street & Smith 1940 B00139AZFW PAPERBACK

Fair 

B00139AZFW ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners, heavy wear to spine; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 47.50 USD

 
 
  5 .  Doc Savage January 1943, The Time Terror, Vol. XX, No. 5n/a Street & Smith Publications, Inc. 1943 PAPERBACK

Good 

~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
  6 .  Doc Savage March 1943 Vol. XXI No. 1, The Black, Black Witchn/a Street & Smith Publications, Inc. 1943 PAPERBACK

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
 
  7 .  Early American Life, August 1981n/a Early American Society 1981 MAGAZINE

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.50 USD

 
  8 .  Espionage Magazine Volume 2 Issue 2 June 1986Multiple Authors Leo Publications Ltd 1986 B004R0TNXE PAPERBACK

Good 

B004R0TNXE ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
  9 .  Espionage Magazine Volume 2 Issue 3 August 1986Multiple Authors Leo Publications Ltd 1986 B004R0Q7H4 PAPERBACK

Good 

B004R0Q7H4 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
  10 .  Espionage Magazine Volume 2 Issue 5 December 1986Multiple Authors Leo Publications Ltd 1986 B004R0S51U PAPERBACK

Good 

B004R0S51U ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
  11 .  Family Travel Atlasn/a Humble Travel Club, Inc. 1967 MAGAZINE

Fair 

~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
  12 .  Fantastic Novels Magazine, March 1949n/a New Publications, Inc. 1949 MAGAZINE

Fair 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.50 USD

 
 
  13 .  Graceless: A Journal Of The Radical GothicGraceless CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 1456541145 / 9781456541149 PAPERBACK

New 

1456541145 A journal that explores the radical themes present in dark culture. Featuring interviews, editorials, articles, and art. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  14 .  Jungle Stories February 1943, Vol. 2, #5n/a Glen-Kel Pub. Co. 1943 PAPERBACK

Fair 

~Poor. Feb. 1943, Vol. 2, No. 5. .20 cent cover price. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Cover and spine heavily worn. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 30.00 USD

 
 
  15 .  Model Airplane Newsn/a Air Age, Inc. 1966 MAGAZINE

Fair 

~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Damage to spine and cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
  16 .  Photoplay, Volume 36, Number 2, July 1949n/a Macfaden Publications 1949 PAPERBACK

Fair 

Fair. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, heavily worn covers and pages 102 p. Includes illustrations. 
Price: 6.50 USD

 
 
  17 .  Photoplay, Volume 37, Number 3, March, 1950n/a Macfaden Publications 1950 PAPERBACK

Fair 

Fair. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, heavy wear to exterior 112 p. 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
  18 .  Popular Home Craftn/a General Publishing Company, Inc. 1945 MAGAZINE

Fair 

~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Spine and covers heavily damaged 
Price: 6.50 USD

 
 
  19 .  Ranch Romances Third October Number: range Mischief by Stephen Paynen/a Warner Publications 1949 PAPERBACK

Fair 

~Good to Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
  20 .  Rangeland Romances January 1948n/a Popular Publications 1948 PAPERBACK

Fair 

~Good to Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  21 .  Romance Western October 1948n/a Popular Publications 1948 PAPERBACK

Fair 

~Good to Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
  22 .  Scenic Central California Coastn/a The Coast Beacon 1963 MAGAZINE

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.50 USD

 
 
  23 .  SHORT STORIES (PULP) Feb.1945Anthology or Anonymous SHORT STORIES (Pulp) 1945 B000IZGCNQ VINYL

Fair 

B000IZGCNQ ~Fair. February 10th, 1945. Featuring ?The Red Hawk's Man? by Gordon Ray Young. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  24 .  Short Stories, a Man's Magazine, July 25th, 1945Mcilwraith, D. (Ed) Short Stories, Inc. 1945 B005KE5H2M PAPERBACK

Fair 

B005KE5H2M ~Poor. Lacking rear cover, aged and brittle paper edges and corners worn. Featuring: ?Smoke Taster? No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  25 .  Short Stories, a Man's Magazine, July 25th, 1946Mcilwraith, D. (Ed) Short Stories, Inc. 1946 B003SIYZZ2 PAPERBACK

Good 

B003SIYZZ2 ~Good to Fair. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. July 10th, 1946 issue. 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
  26 .  Short Stories: A Man's Magazine, August 25th, 1947n/a Short Stories, Inc. 1947 PAPERBACK

Fair 

~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
  27 .  Short Stories: A Man's Magazine, June 25th, 1945Abdullah, Achmed Short Stories, Inc. 1945 PAPERBACK

Fair 

.25 cent cover price, lacking rear cover. ~Fair to poor. Featuring: A.H. Hepburn, W.M. Raine & Achmed Abdullah. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
  28 .  Short Stories: A Man's Magazine, November 10th, 1948n/a Short Stories, Inc. 1948 PAPERBACK

Fair 

~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
  29 .  Sky Fighters November 1939, Vol. 22, No. 1n/a Better Publications, Inc. 1939 PAPERBACK

Fair 

~Poor, cover detached.. Featuring: ?Six-Gun Ace by F.E. RechnitzerNo DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
  30 .  Sports Afield August 1957Sports Afield The Hearst Corporation 1961 B005GP8ZM4 PAPERBACK

Fair 

B005GP8ZM4 ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 19.50 USD

 
 
  31 .  Sports Illustrated, September 16, 1974n/a Sports Illustrated 1974 MAGAZINE

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
  32 .  Star Trek The Next Generation. The Official Magazine Series Volume #1Paramount Starlog Publications B000UUKJJM PAPERBACK

Good 

B000UUKJJM ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
  33 .  Star Trek The Next Generation. The Official Magazine Series Volume #4; Starlog Publications 1988 B000UUMIQO SINGLE ISSUE MAGAZINE

Good 

B000UUMIQO ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.50 USD

 
  34 .  Star Western: The Big Magazine of the West, May, 1949Obets, Bob Popular Publications, Inc. 1949 PAPERBACK

Fair 

~Fair. May, 1949. Featuring: ?Senorita Spitfire Runs Her Guns!? No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.50 USD

 
 
  35 .  Starlog: The Science Fiction Universe #131n/a Starlog 1988 MAGAZINE

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
  36 .  SUPER SCIENCE STORIES MAY 1940Kornbluth, C M; DeCamp, L Sprague; Wollheim, Donald A et al Fictioneers 1940 B0046R6SF4 PAPERBACK

Fair 

B0046R6SF4 ~Fair to Poor. Volume 1, No. 2. Front cover detached. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
  37 .  The Avenger January, 1940 Vol. 1, No. 5n/a Street & Smith Publications, Inc. 1940 PAPERBACK

Fair 

~Poor. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
  38 .  The Home Craftsman, September-October 1947n/a The Home Craftsman 1947 MAGAZINE

Fair 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Moderate wear to binding. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  39 .  The Saturday Evening Post, February 18, 1950n/a The Saturday Evening Post 1950 PAPERBACK

Fair 

Fair. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, large stain on front cover 140 p. 
Price: 6.50 USD

 
  40 .  The Saturday Evening Post, January 28, 1950n/a The Saturday Evening Post 1950 PAPERBACK

Fair 

Poor. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, stained and ripped pages 120 p. Includes illustrations. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
  41 .  The Spider: Master of Men! April 1936, Vol. 8 #3: The Cholera KingStockbridge, Grant & Others Popular Publications, Inc. 1936 PAPERBACK

Fair 

~Fair. .10 cent cover price, published in April of 1936. Moderate wear to brittle, aged paper cover edges and corners, heavy wear to bottom of spine. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 118.50 USD

 
  42 .  THRILLING WONDER STORIES OCTOBER 1939Campbell, John W.; Kuttner, Henry; et. Al. Better 1939 B000XSF1VC PAPERBACK

Fair 

B000XSF1VC ~Poor. October, 1939, No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 13.50 USD

 
 
  43 .  True Magazine (October, 1949, ALAN HYND BUGATTI)staff 1949 B002MQM00S PAPERBACK

Fair 

B002MQM00S ~Fair.Cover detached. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  44 .  True West Magazine October 1962True West Magazine 1962 B003HVCBPQ 

Fair 

B003HVCBPQ ~Poor. Cover detached and worn. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.50 USD

 
 
  45 .  Weird Tales (Magazine) November 1942, Volume 36, No. 8Robert Bloch, Fritz Leiber, David H. Keller, H.P. Lovecraft, Ray Bradbuy Weird Tales 1942 B004H2VAP6 PAPERBACK

Fair 

B004H2VAP6 ~Fair to poor. Aged, brittle paper worn around edges and corners. Featuring Hound by Fritz Leiber and Reanimator by H.P. Lovecraft. Front cover torn, wear to spine. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 112.50 USD

 
  46 .  Weird Tales - March 1944 - Vol. 37, No. 4Derleth, August (Lovecraft, H. P.); Bradbury, Ray; Quinn, Seabury; Wellman, Manly Wade; Bok Hannes Weird Tales 1944 B0011D5OCE PAPERBACK

Fair 

B0011D5OCE ~Fair. March 1944, Vol. 37, No. 4, Featuring August Derleth, Manly Wade Wellman, Seabury Quinn, Ray Brabudy and many more! No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 71.00 USD

 
 
  47 .  WEIRD TALES. May 1946McILWRAITH, D. (ed.) [Edmund Hamilton, Seabury Quinn, Robert Bloch, Ray Bradbury NY Weird Tales 1946 B0028NJT40 PAPERBACK

Fair 

B0028NJT40 ~Fair. May 1946, Volume 39, No. 5. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 24.50 USD

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie