| |
|
|
1 .
|
Adventure Vol. 112, No. 3, January, 1945; n/a Popular Publications, Inc. 1945 PAPERBACK
Fair
~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
2 .
|
Argosy Magazine, April 1948 Vol. 326, No. 4; n/a Popular Publications, Inc. 1948 PAPERBACK
Fair
~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
4 .
|
DOC SAVAGE JANUARY 1940; Robeson, Kenneth et al Street & Smith 1940 B00139AZFW PAPERBACK
Fair
B00139AZFW ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners, heavy wear to spine; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
7 .
|
Early American Life, August 1981; n/a Early American Society 1981 MAGAZINE
Good
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
11 .
|
Family Travel Atlas; n/a Humble Travel Club, Inc. 1967 MAGAZINE
Fair
~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
12 .
|
Fantastic Novels Magazine, March 1949; n/a New Publications, Inc. 1949 MAGAZINE
Fair
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
13 .
|
Graceless: A Journal Of The Radical Gothic; Graceless CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 1456541145 / 9781456541149 PAPERBACK
New
1456541145 A journal that explores the radical themes present in dark culture. Featuring interviews, editorials, articles, and art.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
14 .
|
Jungle Stories February 1943, Vol. 2, #5; n/a Glen-Kel Pub. Co. 1943 PAPERBACK
Fair
~Poor. Feb. 1943, Vol. 2, No. 5. .20 cent cover price. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Cover and spine heavily worn. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
15 .
|
Model Airplane News; n/a Air Age, Inc. 1966 MAGAZINE
Fair
~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Damage to spine and cover.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
18 .
|
Popular Home Craft; n/a General Publishing Company, Inc. 1945 MAGAZINE
Fair
~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Spine and covers heavily damaged
Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
20 .
|
Rangeland Romances January 1948; n/a Popular Publications 1948 PAPERBACK
Fair
~Good to Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
21 .
|
Romance Western October 1948; n/a Popular Publications 1948 PAPERBACK
Fair
~Good to Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
22 .
|
Scenic Central California Coast; n/a The Coast Beacon 1963 MAGAZINE
Good
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
23 .
|
SHORT STORIES (PULP) Feb.1945; Anthology or Anonymous SHORT STORIES (Pulp) 1945 B000IZGCNQ VINYL
Fair
B000IZGCNQ ~Fair. February 10th, 1945. Featuring ?The Red Hawk's Man? by Gordon Ray Young. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
24 .
|
Short Stories, a Man's Magazine, July 25th, 1945; Mcilwraith, D. (Ed) Short Stories, Inc. 1945 B005KE5H2M PAPERBACK
Fair
B005KE5H2M ~Poor. Lacking rear cover, aged and brittle paper edges and corners worn. Featuring: ?Smoke Taster? No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
27 .
|
Short Stories: A Man's Magazine, June 25th, 1945; Abdullah, Achmed Short Stories, Inc. 1945 PAPERBACK
Fair
.25 cent cover price, lacking rear cover. ~Fair to poor. Featuring: A.H. Hepburn, W.M. Raine & Achmed Abdullah. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
29 .
|
Sky Fighters November 1939, Vol. 22, No. 1; n/a Better Publications, Inc. 1939 PAPERBACK
Fair
~Poor, cover detached.. Featuring: ?Six-Gun Ace by F.E. RechnitzerNo DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
30 .
|
Sports Afield August 1957; Sports Afield The Hearst Corporation 1961 B005GP8ZM4 PAPERBACK
Fair
B005GP8ZM4 ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
37 .
|
The Avenger January, 1940 Vol. 1, No. 5; n/a Street & Smith Publications, Inc. 1940 PAPERBACK
Fair
~Poor. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
38 .
|
The Home Craftsman, September-October 1947; n/a The Home Craftsman 1947 MAGAZINE
Fair
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Moderate wear to binding.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
44 .
|
True West Magazine October 1962; True West Magazine 1962 B003HVCBPQ
Fair
B003HVCBPQ ~Poor. Cover detached and worn. No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
46 .
|
Weird Tales - March 1944 - Vol. 37, No. 4; Derleth, August (Lovecraft, H. P.); Bradbury, Ray; Quinn, Seabury; Wellman, Manly Wade; Bok Hannes Weird Tales 1944 B0011D5OCE PAPERBACK
Fair
B0011D5OCE ~Fair. March 1944, Vol. 37, No. 4, Featuring August Derleth, Manly Wade Wellman, Seabury Quinn, Ray Brabudy and many more! No DJ, as issued. Pulp magazine format. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
71.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |