Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

Familiar Links
 Last Word Books

Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Firearms

 - 15 items found in your search
Weaponry & Tools:Firearms

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1 .  Bob Brownell's Gunsmith Kinks I & II. ( 2 vols)Brownell, Robert. Brownell,1969 & 1983. B009FNWVNC Hardcover

Very Good 

B009FNWVNC Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. ~Very Good in Good DJs under mylar. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Volume I is an 18th printing from June of 1982 and Volume II is a 1st printing from November of 1983. Light wear to edges and corners of DJs, few tears and knicks to edges, one larger tear near spine edge of volume one. 
Price: 79.50 USD

 
  2 .  Brady Denial?: You CAN Get your Guns Back!Hill, C.E. Paladin Press 1581604785 / 9781581604788 PAPERBACK

New 

1581604785 Since the implementation of the Brady Handgun Violence Prevention Act of 1993, thousands of Americans have had their Second Amendment rights unfairly revoked because of "disqualifying events". These disqualifiers can vary maddeningly from state to state and often involve incidents so minor or long ago that they may have been forgotten. If you've received a Brady denial, Don't give up without a fight. Attorney C.E. Hill takes you step-by-step through the nine federal qualifiers, outlining your options for overturning each one. Every gun owner needs the information in this book. C.E. Hill has been engaged in the practice of firearms and criminal defense law in Massachusetts and Vermont for 20 years. A sports shooter and antique gun collector, she has assisted clients to overturn dozens of Brady denials and advised attorneys in other states on hundreds more. 
Price: 18.50 USD

 
 
  3 .  Complete Book of Rifles and ShotgunsO'Connor, Jack Harper & Brothers B000XB1XQ6 Hardcover

Good 

B000XB1XQ6 ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Moderate wear to edges and corners of dust jacket, which is protected under mylar. 
Price: 13.50 USD

 
  4 .  Firearms Investigation Identification and EvidenceMajor Julian S. Hatcher, Frank J. Jury & Jac Weller Ray Riling Arms Books Co. Philadelphia, PA 0960309497 / 9780960309498 Hardcover

New 

0960309497 A complete revision of General Julian S. Hatcher?s famous book, now out of print. New research was necessary, as well as several thousand miles of leg work, to produce this revised volume containing more than 90% new material. Frank J. Jury and Jae Weller collaborated with General hatcher in the compiling of the most complete and up-to-date work possible on this scientific subject. Data was secured from the most highly authoritative sources, and valuable assistance was rendered by renowned State and Federal criminologists, technicians, arms and ammunition manufacturers as well as by English experts in the science. A much sought after book on history of firearm identification, history of ammunition, marking of firearms and ammunition, explosives, general investigation of firearms crimes, laboratory findings and court testimony, etc. 536 pages, Illustrated, hardcover, 6? x 9?. 
Price: 46.50 USD

 
 
  5 .  Guns Magazine April 1957: Finest in the Firearms Field: Hunting Shooting Adventuren/a 1957 MAGAZINE

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Single issue magazine. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  6 .  Guns Magazine December 1957: Finest in the Firearms Field: Hunting Shooting Adventuren/a 1957 MAGAZINE

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Single issue magazine. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  7 .  Guns Magazine February 1957: Finest in the Firearms Field: Hunting Shooting Adventuren/a 1957 MAGAZINE

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Single issue magazine. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  8 .  Guns Magazine July 1957: Finest in the Firearms Field: Hunting Shooting Adventuren/a 1957 MAGAZINE

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Single issue magazine. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  9 .  Guns Magazine June 1957: Finest in the Firearms Field: Hunting Shooting Adventuren/a 1957 MAGAZINE

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Single issue magazine. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  10 .  Guns Magazine May 1957: Finest in the Firearms Field: Hunting Shooting Adventuren/a 1957 MAGAZINE

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Single issue magazine. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  11 .  Guns Magazine September 1957: Finest in the Firearms Field: Hunting Shooting Adventuren/a 1957 MAGAZINE

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Single issue magazine. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  12 .  Mossberg's ShotgunsLong, Duncan Desert Pubns 0879471999 / 9780879471996 PAPERBACK

New 

0879471999 Here is a comprehensive look at Americas favorite shotgun line as presented by the acclaimed firearms author, Duncan Long. This book contains a brief history of the company and its founder, full coverage of the pump and semiautomatic shotguns, rare products and a care and maintenance section. Long also includes a chapter on accessorizing the Mossberg which is sure to please the most discriminating shooter. 5.5 x 8.5, 120 pages, photos, softcover 
Price: 23.00 USD

 
 
  13 .  The Complete Guide to AR-15 AccuracyDerrick Martin, Barrett Tillman Precision Shooting Inc 0967094852 / 9780967094854 PAPERBACK

New 

0967094852 This new addition to AR-15 accuracy takes a new approach to the subject. Most publications address the issue from a shooter?s prospective which is perfectly valid. However, The Complete Guide to AR-15 Accuracy seeks to build on previous accuracy texts by addressing the subject from the accuracy gunsmith?s vantage point. Among the subjects covered are, barreling, sights and scopes, triggers as well as troubleshooting and trick gunsmithing stuff. This is a book that is sure to please even the most discriminating AR-15 owner who want the ultimate in accuracy.5.5 x 8.5 , illust., photos, 278 pages, softcover. 
Price: 117.50 USD

 
  14 .  The Main Street pocket guide to American longarmsMadaus, Howard Michael Main Street Press 0915590387 / 9780915590384 PAPERBACK

Good 

0915590387 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 
  15 .  The Mini-14: The Plinker, Hunter, Assault, and Everything Else RifleLong, Duncan Paladin Press 0873644077 / 9780873644075 PAPERBACK

New 

0873644077 An infinite number of variations of the Mini-14 may be constructed with accessories such as scopes; magazines; folding, bullpup, and pistol-grip stocks; multicaliber adaptors; flash suppressors; silencers; and slings. 51/2x81/2, softcover, 58 photos, 120 pages. 
Price: 18.50 USD

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie