|
|
Christie, Agatha ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
An Overdose Of Death; Christie Agatha Dell NY 1964 B000YD2QIC PAPERBACK
Good
B000YD2QIC Dell 6780, 45 cent cover price. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Dame Agatha Christie DBE (15 September 1890 ? 12 January 1976) was a British crime writer of novels, short stories, and plays. She also wrote romances under the name Mary Westmacott, but she is best remembered for her 66 detective novels and 14 short story collections (especially those featuring Hercule Poirot or Miss Jane Marple), and her successful West End plays. According to the Guinness Book of World Records, Christie is the best-selling novelist of all time. Her novels have sold roughly four billion copies, and her estate claims that her works rank third, after those of William Shakespeare and the Bible, as the most widely published books. According to Index Translationum, Christie is the most translated individual author, with only the collective corporate works of Walt Disney Productions surpassing her. Her books have been translated into at least 103 languages. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Dead Mans Folly; Agatha Christie Fontana 1993 0006168035 / 9780006168034 PAPERBACK
Good
0006168035 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, UK printing 218p. : 1 port.; 18 cm. Includes Portraits. Originally published: London: Collins, 1956. Port on inside front cover. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Hercule Poirot, Master Detective, An Omnibus; Agatha Christie Dodd, Mead 1936 B003UH71D4 Hardcover
Good
B003UH71D4 An Omnibus Containing The Murder of Roger Ackroyd, Murder in the Calais Coach, and Thirteen at Dinner. Published in 1936 by Dodd, Mead & Company, front hinge exposed after 2nd page but still tight, previous owner's name and address on FFEP, cover has two reddish pink splotchy areas, light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Hercule Poirot ( /?r?kju?l pw?r?o?/; French pronunciation: [??kyl pwa?o]) is a fictional Belgian detective created by Agatha Christie. Along with Miss Marple, Poirot is one of Christie's most famous and long-lived characters, appearing in 33 novels and 51 short stories published between 1920 and 1975 and set in the same era. Poirot has been portrayed on radio, on screen, for films and television, by various actors, including John Moffatt, Albert Finney, Sir Peter Ustinov, Sir Ian Holm, Tony Randall, Alfred Molina and David Suchet. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Murder in Mesopotamia; Agatha Christie DELL PUBLISHING CO., INC. 2702403786 / 9782702403785 PAPERBACK
Good
2702403786 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Murder on the Orient Express; Agatha Christie London Fontana 1974 0006137121 / 9780006137122 PAPERBACK
Good
0006137121 ~clean text, cracked binding, light wear to exterior, Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 191p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Collins, 1934. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Ordeal by Innocence by Christie, Agatha; Christie, Agatha Dodd, Mead 1959 Hardcover
Good
Good in good dust jacket. clean text, tight binding, DJ under mylar wraps, minor wear to edges and corners of dj, small rips and tears 247 p. 21 cm. Red badge detective. White lettering on spine Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Passenger to Frankfurt: An Extravaganza; Agatha Christie Dodd Mead 1970 0396062350 / 9780396062356 Hardcover
Good
0396062350 Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, some library markings removed, others present, some wear to exterior, FFEP torn out xvi, 272 p. 22 cm. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Postern of Fate; Agatha Christie HarperCollins 1996 0006165273 / 9780006165279 PAPERBACK
Good
0006165273 ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 256p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Collins, 1973. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
The Big Four; Agatha Christie Pan Books 1980 0330261398 / 9780330261395 PAPERBACK
Good
0330261398 Good, No dust jacket as issued. Clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, UK printing, 159p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Collins, 1927. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
THEY CAME TO BAGHDAD.; Agatha. Christie Fontana / Collins 1971 B001EL9MXU PAPERBACK
Good
B001EL9MXU ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christie, Agatha on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Christie, Agatha on Agawa.com Christie, Agatha on Agorabooks.net Christie, Agatha on Ainsworthbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Alpha2omegabooks.com Christie, Agatha on Arccbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Avenuebookandco.com Christie, Agatha on Baileybooks.ca Christie, Agatha on Bailgatebooks.com Christie, Agatha on Billquaybooks.co.uk Christie, Agatha on Boardsandwraps.com Christie, Agatha on Bongbongbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Bookbarnetc.com Christie, Agatha on Booklionshop.com Christie, Agatha on Booknetwork.org Christie, Agatha on Bookresq.com
| Christie, Agatha on Booksagain.net Christie, Agatha on Bookwormhbg.com Christie, Agatha on Bookyahoo.net Christie, Agatha on Borisbooks.co.uk Christie, Agatha on Brownsbooks.ca Christie, Agatha on Circlecitybooks.net Christie, Agatha on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Christie, Agatha on Elsworthhob.com Christie, Agatha on Jeffstarkbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Joyofbooks.net Christie, Agatha on Khbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Llandeilobookshop.com Christie, Agatha on Mccauleybooks.com Christie, Agatha on Melanienelsonbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Mokadabooks.com Christie, Agatha on Mvfbooks.org
| Christie, Agatha on Nomadestore.com Christie, Agatha on Raindogbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Readinghabit.com.au Christie, Agatha on Readitagain1.com Christie, Agatha on Riverwashbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Christie, Agatha on Scottsbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Thebookbank.net Christie, Agatha on Thriftybooks.com Christie, Agatha on Tradeabook.com Christie, Agatha on Trillionbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Unclebooks.com Christie, Agatha on Williamsbooks.ca |
|
|