Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/




Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  La Prisonniere Du Temple: A Tale From Le Chevalier De Maison-Rouge by Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, ed, E.M.D. Herbert, ed.Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, ed, E.M.D. Herbert, ed. Oxford University Press 1933 

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, some pencil markings 64 p. Part of 'the oxford rapid reading french texts based on word-frequency' series 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 2.  Les Trois MousquetairesAlexandre Dumas Nelson Editeurs 1926 Hardcover

Good 

Good in good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, cracked back hinge on first volume, no dust jacket on first volume, heavily worn dust jacket on 2nd volume 950 p. 2 vol. set of the Dumas novel, text in French. 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
 
 3.  Les Trois Mousquetaires (Chefs-D'?vre Illustrés Aquila)Alexandre Dumas; G. Robert McConnell Éditions Aquila Limitée 1981 2890540170 / 9782890540170 PAPERBACK

Good 

2890540170 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Publishers sticks on first page. 
Price: 15.50 USD

 
 4.  Robin Hood: Prince of Outlaws. New Trans. By Lowell Bair [Laurel Leaf Library; Dell 7469]Alexandre Dumas Dell B000I9VHGY MASS MARKET PAPERBACK

Good 

B000I9VHGY Previous owner's name inside front cover, along with old school stamp.~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Robin Hood was a heroic outlaw in English folklore. A highly skilled archer and swordsman, he is known for "robbing from the rich and giving to the poor", assisted by a group of fellow outlaws known as his "Merry Men". Traditionally, Robin Hood and his men are depicted wearing Lincoln green clothes. The origin of the legend is claimed by some to have stemmed from actual outlaws, or from ballads or tales of outlaws. Robin Hood became a popular folk figure in the medieval period continuing through to modern literature, films and television. In the earliest sources, Robin Hood is a yeoman, but he was often later portrayed as an aristocrat wrongfully dispossessed of his lands and made into an outlaw by an unscrupulous sheriff. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
 
 5.  The Black Tulip by Alexandre DumasAlexandre Dumas P.F. Collier & Son Corporation 1902 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, back hinge weak 360 p. part of the french classical romances series 
Price: 3.50 USD

 
 6.  The lady of the camelias by Dumas, AlexandreDumas, Alexandre J. H. Sears & Company n.d. Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. clean text, tight binding, fairly scarce in this edition 246 p. blue marbled endpapers, black covers, gold gilt decoration on front cover, gold gilt lettering on spine 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
 7.  The Regent's Daughter: The Black Tulip by Dumas, AlexandreDumas, Alexandre The Jefferson Press n.d. Hardcover

Fair 

Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Clean text, moderate wear to spine and binding, front hinge cracked, circa 1870s-1880s? Moderate wear to exterior, rubbing, chipping, bumping. Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 319, 253 p. : ill., ports.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. 3/4 Moroccan Leather over marbled covers The regent's daughter is a continuation of "Chevelier d'Harmental". This edition limited to 1000 copies of which this one is unnumbered. 
Price: 32.50 USD

 
 8.  The Three Musketeers by Dumas, AlexandreDumas, Alexandre The Lowell Press Hardcover

Good 

Clean text, tight binding, minor wear to corners. ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. No publication date. 
Price: 4.00 USD

 
 
 9.  The three musketeers;Alexandre Dumas D. Appleton 1922 B00085H5DW Hardcover

Good 

B00085H5DW Published in 1922 by D. Appleton & Co. ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Red cloth over boards, gold gilt lettering to cover and black lettering to spine. Spine faded, knick to front top edge, and two knicks to rear bottom edge. 
Price: 80.00 USD

 
 10.  Vingt Ans ApresAlexandre Dumas Nelson Editeurs Hardcover

Good 

Very good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 2 volume set. 1140 p. 2 vol. set of the dumas novel, in french. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 

 


Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Agorabooks.net
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Agreatbookshop.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Areadershaven.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Avenuebookandco.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Baileybooks.ca
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Beecreekbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Boardsandwraps.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Bongbongbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Booklionshop.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Bookresq.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Booksagain.net
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Bookswapfl.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Brownsbooks.ca
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Donquixotebooks.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Gabookcompany.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Hardingsbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Kandjsplace.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Lakesidebooks.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Literaturopolis.net
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Mccauleybooks.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Moodybooks.net
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Mvfbooks.org
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Mylibrarymarket.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Nomadestore.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Petescheapbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Raindogbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Readitagain1.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Riverwashbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Scottsbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Tatteredjacket.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Thebookannex.com
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Theoddbook.ca
Alexandre Dumas, M.A. Ducroix, Ed, E.M.D. Herbert, Ed. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie