Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/




Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Isaac Asimov Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Lecherous LimericksIsaac Asimov Walker & Co 0802770967 / 9780802770967 PAPERBACK

Very Good 

0802770967 2nd printing. ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Only Isaac Asimov could conceive and concoct such an outrageous collection. The author who has written in every genre does not disappoint. 
Price: 47.00 USD

 
 2.  Lucky Starr and the moons of Jupiter (Signet book T4975)Isaac Asimov New American Library B0007E8CJU 

Good 

B0007E8CJU 1st printing from Signet, 1972. T4975 code on cover, 75 cent cover price. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Lucky Starr and the Moons of Jupiter is the fifth novel in the Lucky Starr series, six juvenile science fiction novels by Isaac Asimov that originally appeared under the pseudonym Paul French. The novel was first published by Doubleday & Company in August 1957. It is the only novel by Asimov set in the Jovian system. 
Price: 15.50 USD

 
 
 3.  The Currents Of SpaceAsimov, Isaac Lancer Books MASS MARKET PAPERBACK

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 4.  The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction March, 1964Oscar Wilde; Isaac Asimov; Robert Bloch; J. G. Ballard Mercury Press 1964 B000KP1GDA PAPERBACK

Good 

B000KP1GDA March 1964, Volume 26, Number 3, Whole No. 154. Featuring stories by Oscar Wilde, Isaac Asimov, Harry Harrison, J.G. Ballard, Robert Bloch and others. Bottom right corner torn off cover. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction (later Fantasy & Science Fiction and usually referred to as just F&SF) is a digest-size American fantasy and science fiction magazine first published in 1949 by Mystery House and then by Fantasy House. Both were subsidiaries of Lawrence Spivak's Mercury Publications, which took over as publisher in 1958. Spilogale, Inc. has published the magazine since 2001. Since the April/May 2009 issue, it is published bimonthly with 256 pages per issue. 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 
 5.  The Man Who Upset the Universe (Vintage Ace SF, F-216)Isaac Asimov Ace Books 1963 B000MZV1X8 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK

Good 

B000MZV1X8 2nd Ace Printing, 1963. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Isaac Asimov (/?a?z?k ?ęz?m?v/ eye-z?k az-i-m?v; born Isaak Yudovich Ozimov, Russian: ????? ?????? ??????; Yiddish: ?????? ?????????? ???????; c. January 2, 1920 ? April 6, 1992) was an American author and professor of biochemistry at Boston University, best known for his works of science fiction and for his popular science books. Asimov was one of the most prolific writers of all time, having written or edited more than 500 books and an estimated 90,000 letters and postcards. His works have been published in all ten major categories of the Dewey Decimal System (although his only work in the 100s?which covers philosophy and psychology?was a foreword for The Humanist Way). 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 6.  WHO DONE ITAlice Laurance; Isaac Asimov Houghton Mifflin 1980 0395291666 / 9780395291665 Hardcover

Good 

0395291666 Good in good dust jacket. ~Clean text, tight binding, minimal wear to exterior. Slight scuffs and dirt cover. Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 229 p. Audience: General/trade. A double bonus for mystery buffs. First try to guess who done it, then try to guess who wrote it! 
Price: 1.50 USD

 
 

 


Isaac Asimov on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Isaac Asimov on Agawa.com
Isaac Asimov on Agorabooks.net
Isaac Asimov on Ainsworthbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Avenuebookandco.com
Isaac Asimov on Baileybooks.ca
Isaac Asimov on Bellalunabooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Bluebirdbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Boardsandwraps.com
Isaac Asimov on Bongbongbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Booklionshop.com
Isaac Asimov on Booknetwork.org
Isaac Asimov on Bookresq.com
Isaac Asimov on Booksagain.net
Isaac Asimov on Bookwormhbg.com
Isaac Asimov on Brownsbooks.ca
Isaac Asimov on Circlecitybooks.net
Isaac Asimov on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Isaac Asimov on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Isaac Asimov on Donquixotebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Elsworthhob.com
Isaac Asimov on Geologicpublications.com
Isaac Asimov on Grassriverbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Joyofbooks.net
Isaac Asimov on Khbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Llandeilobookshop.com
Isaac Asimov on Mccauleybooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Mokadabooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Mvfbooks.org
Isaac Asimov on Nomadestore.com
Isaac Asimov on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Isaac Asimov on Raindogbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Readinghabit.com.au
Isaac Asimov on Readitagain1.com
Isaac Asimov on Riverwashbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Isaac Asimov on Scottsbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Springstreetbooksri.com
Isaac Asimov on Thriftybooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Tradeabook.com
Isaac Asimov on Unclebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie