Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/




Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Baum, L. Frank Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Ozma of Oz by Baum, L. FrankBaum, L. Frank The Reilly & Britton Co. 1907 Hardcover

Good 

Acceptable to Good. Decorated brown cloth over boards, 1st edition, 1st state of this highly sought-after Baum classic. Chicago: The Reilly & Britton Co., 1907, Original Cloth. First State, with all points of issue called for: "The Reilly & Britton Co." on spine; "O" in Ozma present on 5th line, p. 11; p. 221 in color; publisher's advertisement facing half-title offers two titles: "Land of Oz," & "John Dough and The Cherub"; colored plates throughout with pictorial endpapers. Corner of page 217/218 is torn away, book is otherwise intact. Hinges cracked, though pages are still snugly bound, but cover is detaching from pages, moderate to heavy wear to spine, moderate to heavy rubbing and bumping to corners, minor pencil doodles on 1/2 title and facing page. 270 pages. 
Price: 700.00 USD

 
 2.  The Lost Princess Of Oz by Baum, L. FrankBaum, L. Frank Rand McNally & Company Hardcover

Good 

~Good. No DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 15.50 USD

 
 
 3.  THE MAGIC OF OZ By L. FRANK BAUM 1919 COLOR FRONTISPIECEL. FRANK BAUM The Reilly & Lee Co. B0041B27QE Hardcover

Fair 

B0041B27QE Good to Acceptable condition, moderate wear to exterior, front hinge cracked, covers rubbed, 1st edition, 1st state with all points of issue, illustrated endpapers, 12 color plates and many black & white illustrations by John R. Neill throughout. 
Price: 525.00 USD

 
 4.  The Patchwork Girl of OzBaum, L. Frank Reilly & Britton 1913 Hardcover

Fair 

1st Edition, 2nd State, Chicago The Reilly & Britton Co. (1913).. 341pp plus [6] advts. Light brown cloth (2nd state of binding) pictorially stamped w/ red, yellow, and dark green. Color endpapers with a multitude of full color and black and white illustrations throughout by John R. Neill. Second state point confirmed by the lack of overlap onto the text by the words "CHAP. THREE" on p. 35. Moderate wear to exterior, Good to Acceptable condition overall, hinges cracked, rubbing and bumping to covers, corners and edges, interior clean and bright, couple tiny diamond shaped holes in first few pages. 
Price: 192.50 USD

 
 
 5.  The Wonderful Wizard of OzL. Frank Baum University of California Press 0520058224 / 9780520058224 Hardcover

Very Good 

0520058224 ~Very Good. VG DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. DJ under mylar, light wear to edges and corners, but barely noticeable, book is in immaculate condition! 
Price: 67.50 USD

 
 6.  The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (Whitman #1620)L. FRANK BAUM WHITMAN PUB. CO. 1957 B001CU5BQ0 Hardcover

Good 

B001CU5BQ0 Child's drawing/name on bottom edge of pages. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges, bit of wear to head and tail of spine. ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
 7.  The Wonderful World of Oz (1957 -- 1st Copyright By Whitman Publishing Company)L. Frank Baum Whitman Publishing Company B000C2AWVS Hardcover

Good 

B000C2AWVS ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed, spine taped. 
Price: 7.50 USD

     
 

 


Baum, L. Frank on 77sunsetbooks.com
Baum, L. Frank on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Baum, L. Frank on Agorabooks.net
Baum, L. Frank on Agreatbookshop.com
Baum, L. Frank on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Baum, L. Frank on Allbooksconsidered.com
Baum, L. Frank on Avenuebookandco.com
Baum, L. Frank on Baileybooks.ca
Baum, L. Frank on Boardsandwraps.com
Baum, L. Frank on Bookbays.com
Baum, L. Frank on Booklionshop.com
Baum, L. Frank on Bookresq.com
Baum, L. Frank on Bookwormhbg.com
Baum, L. Frank on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Baum, L. Frank on Brownsbooks.ca
Baum, L. Frank on Ccantiquesandbooks.com
Baum, L. Frank on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Baum, L. Frank on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Baum, L. Frank on Deansbookstore.com
Baum, L. Frank on Everyotherbook.com
Baum, L. Frank on Grassriverbooks.com
Baum, L. Frank on Itembazaar.com
Baum, L. Frank on Joyofbooks.net
Baum, L. Frank on Lakesidebooks.com
Baum, L. Frank on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
Baum, L. Frank on Literaturopolis.net
Baum, L. Frank on Moodybooks.net
Baum, L. Frank on Mylibrarymarket.com
Baum, L. Frank on Nomadestore.com
Baum, L. Frank on Opcit.com
Baum, L. Frank on Petescheapbooks.com
Baum, L. Frank on Raindogbooks.com
Baum, L. Frank on Readitagain1.com
Baum, L. Frank on Scottsbooks.com
Baum, L. Frank on Store.bookswithapast.com
Baum, L. Frank on Store.donatemybooks.com
Baum, L. Frank on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Baum, L. Frank on Tatteredjacket.com
Baum, L. Frank on Thebookbank.net
Baum, L. Frank on Theoddbook.ca
Baum, L. Frank on Thewaywardbook.com
Baum, L. Frank on Thriftybooks.com
Baum, L. Frank on Trillionbooks.com
Baum, L. Frank on Williamsbooks.ca
Baum, L. Frank on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie