Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/




Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Robert C Burns Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Actions, styles and symbols in kinetic family drawings (K-F-D);: An interpretative manual,Robert C Burns Brunner/Mazel 0876300549 / 9780876300541 Hardcover

Good 

0876300549 ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear,Some Water Damage; satisfaction guaranteed. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. 
Price: 15.57 USD

 
 2.  Boot CampsJames F. Anderson; Laronistine Dyson; Jerald C. Burns University Press Of America 0761812571 / 9780761812579 PAPERBACK

Good 

0761812571 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
 3.  Cataclysms on the Columbia: A Layman's Guide to the Features Produced by the Catastrophic Bretz Flood in the Pacific Northwest (Scenic Trips to the Northwest's Geologic Past, No. 2)John Eliot Allen; Marjorie Burns; Sam Sargent Timber Press, Incorporated 0881920673 / 9780881920673 Hardcover

Fair 

0881920673 ~Fair. No DJ. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; moderate to heavy shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 4.  Donde no hay doctor para mujeresA. August Burns; Ronnie Lovich; Katharine Shapiro; Jane Maxwell Hesperian Foundation 1999 0942364317 / 9780942364316 PAPERBACK

New 

0942364317 New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Where Women Have No Doctor combines self-help medical information with the tools for organizing against the poverty and discrimination that impacts women's health and access to medical care. first community-based health book for women, Where Women Have No Doctor serves as an essential resource for any woman or girl wanting to improve her health. Developed with the help of community-based groups, village health workers, and women's health experts in more than 30 countries, the manual gives treatment information for many health problems that affect only women or affect women differently from men. Topics covered include: ways to stay healthy; understanding the reproductive parts of women's bodies; mental health; politics of women's health; nutrition; pregnancy, birth, and breastfeeding; HIV/AIDS and other STI's; rape and violence against women; health concerns of girls, women with disabilities, refugee women, and older women; how to use medicines safely. 
Price: 18.50 USD

 
 
 5.  Introduction to MarxismEmile Burns Intl Pub 0717801012 / 9780717801015 PAPERBACK

Good 

0717801012 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Pen underlining. 
Price: 1.50 USD

 
 6.  My First Eighty Years...The Life Story Of A California Surgeon by Burns ChaffeeBurns Chaffee Westernlore Press 1960 Hardcover

Very Good 

Very good in very good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding 264 p. The life of a California doctor, complete in one volume. signed by author. 
Price: 16.22 USD

 
 
 7.  Political Participation in Rural China (Center for Chinese Studies)John P. Burns Univ of California Pr 1988 0520060059 / 9780520060050 Hardcover

Very Good 

0520060059 Very good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. some underlining, tight binding, low price! 283 p. Audience: General/trade. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 8.  Self Growth in Families: Kinetic Family DrawingsJohn C. Burns Bruner/Meisel 1986 087630305X / 9780876303054 PAPERBACK

Very Good 

087630305X Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 11.02 USD

 
 
 9.  State and local politics: Government by the peopleJames MacGregor Burns Prentice-Hall 1978 0138435405 / 9780138435400 

Good 

0138435405 Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, academic library markings 289 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 10.  State and Local Politics: Government by the PeopleJ.W. Peltason; Thomas Cronin; James MacGregor Burns Prentice Hall College Div 1998 0136395686 / 9780136395683 PAPERBACK

Very Good 

0136395686 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, cheap copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 4.00 USD

 
 
 11.  The Poetical Works Of Robert Burns: With Critical And Biographical Notices by Burns, RobertBurns, Robert Porter & Coates Hardcover

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Marbled endpapers and edge of pages. Full leather. Circa 1870's. Rear hinge weak and cracking. Some wear to spine and exterior. Elegantly illustrated by Schmolze. 
Price: 32.47 USD

 
 12.  Where Women Have No Doctor: A Health Guide for WomenA. August Burns; Ronnie Lovich; Jane Maxwell Hesperian Foundation 1997 0942364252 / 9780942364255 PAPERBACK

New 

0942364252 New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Radical Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 583 p. Audience: General/trade. Where Women Have No Doctor combines self-help medical information with an understanding of the ways poverty, discrimination and cultural beliefs limit women's health and access to care. Developed with community-based groups and medical experts from more than 30 countries, Where Women Have No Doctor is an essential resource for any woman who wants to improve her health, and for health workers who want more information about the problems that affect only women, or that affect women differently from men. This 2006 printing features new and updated information on HIV/AIDS, including the use of antiretrovirals and preventing mother-to-child transmission, treatment of sexually transmitted infections, family planning, TB, care for women who have had abortions, and medicines. Topics covered include: * Ways to stay healthy * Pregnancy, birth, and breastfeeding * Health concerns of women with disabilities, girls, older women and refugees * Sexual health, HIV/AIDS and sexually transmitted infections * use of medicines in women's health * Mental health * politics of women's health * Rape and other violence against women. 
Price: 20.50 USD

 


Robert C Burns on Alongthewaybooks.com
Robert C Burns on Blinebooks.com
Robert C Burns on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Robert C Burns on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robert C Burns on Goodwillbooks.com
Robert C Burns on Hammondsbooks.net
Robert C Burns on Manorfarmbooks.com
Robert C Burns on Midtownscholar.com
Robert C Burns on Nomadestore.com
Robert C Burns on Ozzbooks.com.au
Robert C Burns on Raindogbooks.com
Robert C Burns on Springystreasures.com
Robert C Burns on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Robert C Burns on Trillionbooks.com
Robert C Burns on Vtsbooks.com
Robert C Burns on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie