|
|
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1.
|
Centenary Essays on Dante; Colin (Editor), Members of the Oxford Dante Society Hardie Oxford 019815366X / 9780198153665 Hardcover
Very Good
019815366X ~Very Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. Price:
16.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Dante's Inferno; Dante Alighieri Indiana Univ Pr 0253141842 / 9780253141842 Hardcover
Good
0253141842 ~Very Good. Good DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Black cloth over boards, gold lettering. Deckled fore-edge. Chipping to edges of DJ. Price:
48.72 USD
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
De Vulgari Eloquentia Ridotto A Miglior Lezione, Commentato E Tradotto da Aristide Marigo; Alighieri, Dante Felice Le Monnier 1948 Hardcover
Good
"Opere Di Dante Nuova Edizione Volume VI." DJD initials at foot of spine indicate custom binding job. Front hinge cracked, paper very brittle with age. ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Green faux-snakeskin-esque leather, text in Italian. Signed by Daniel J. Donno two pages in. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. Price:
39.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Il Convivio (2 Vols.); Dante Alighieri Felice Le Monnier 1954 B000X4S5M8 PAPERBACK
Good
B000X4S5M8 Two volumes, IV (4) and V (5). ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Text in Italian, Firenze (Florence), Published by Felice le Monnier. "Opere di Dante Nuova Edizione, sotto gli auspici della Fondazione Giorgio Cini diretta da Vittore Branca, Francesco Maggini E Bruno Nardi, Volumes IV and V." "New edition of Dante's works, under the auspices of the Fondazione Giorgio Cini directed by Vittore Branca, Francesco Maggini And Bruno Nardi, Volumes IV and V." Previous owner's bookseal on title page. Price:
81.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
La divina commedia (Heath's modern language series); Dante Alighieri D.C. Heath and Co B0008CPFXW Hardcover
Good
B0008CPFXW ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, Earthlight Books (across the street from the college), and the local Walla Walla economy! Price:
12.32 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
La Divinna Commedia; Alighieri, Dante Ulrico Hoepli 1946 Hardcover
Fair
~Fair. No DJ. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Extremely poor condition. Spine deteriorating, covers detaching, extensive notes. Donno's copy. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
La Vita Nuova Di Dante Alighieri; Alighieri, Dante G.C. Sansoni 1933 Hardcover
Good
~Good. No DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Imitation purple crocodile skin over boards. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. Donno's notes, text in Italian. Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
La Vita Nuova of Dante Alighieri; Mark (translator) Dante; Musa Rutgers University Press 1957 B001BSWI7I Hardcover
Good
B001BSWI7I ~Good. Poor DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. DJ moderately torn and ripped . Donno's copy. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Monarchia; Dante Alighieri; Edited By Giorgio Ricci Arnoldo Mondadori Editore 1965 B001B3O3AI PAPERBACK
Very Good
B001B3O3AI ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Italian Dante Society, National Edition by Pier Giorgio Ricci. Price:
24.38 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
On World-Government or De Monarchia, [The Little Library of Liberal Arts, No.15]; Dante [Translated by Herbert W. Schneider] Alighieri The Liberal Arts Press, New York 1950 B00284IAO4 PAPERBACK
Good
B00284IAO4 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Stapled Pamphlet/Zine style publication. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. The Little Library of Liberal Arts Number Fifteen, published in 1950. Assoication Copy: Signed by previous owner Daniel J. Donno on 1/2 title page. This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
The Divine Comedy; Alighieri, Dante Appleton-Century-Crofts TRADE PAPERBACK
Good
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri in Three Volumes; Alighieri, Dante & Sinclair, John Oxford University Press 1948 Hardcover
Good
With Translation and Comment by John D. Sinclair. Three volumes in bluish-gray cloth over boards with gold gilt lettering to spines. ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Published in 1948 by Oxford University Press. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
The Divine comedy of Dante Alighieri: Inferno; Alighieri, Dante; Translator Sinclair, John D. Oxford University Press Hardcover
Good
~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri: Together With Dante Gabriel Rossetti's Translation of THE NEW LIFE; Rev. Henry F. - translated by Dante; Cary Thomas Y. Crowell B000F366UA Hardcover
Good
B000F366UA ~Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to boards, Front Hinge Cracked; satisfaction guaranteed. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Abnormalbooks.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Adinfinitumbooks.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Ahabbooks.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Archaeologyplus.co.uk Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Avenuebookandco.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Billquaybooks.co.uk Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Bookcastleonline.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Bookresq.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Booksmaps.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Central-bookexchange.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Coasbooks.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Dunawaybooks.com
| Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Elsworthhob.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Fiction-addiction.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Flyingelfbooks.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Gibsonbooks.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Goddingsltd.co.uk Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Henrysbooks.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Hyperionbookstore.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Lincbook.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Literaturopolis.net Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Magiccarpetbooks.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Manorfarmbooks.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Melanienelsonbooks.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Nomadestore.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Odonoghuebooks.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Oldfloridabookstore.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Raindogbooks.com
| Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Rareandrecent.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Readitagain1.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Sackofbooks.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Springstreetbooksri.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Tatteredjacket.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Thebooktree.co.uk Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Trentsbookshelf.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Unearthlybooks.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Used.orcabooks.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Villageidiotsbooks.com Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|