Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/




Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Centenary Essays on DanteColin (Editor), Members of the Oxford Dante Society Hardie Oxford 019815366X / 9780198153665 Hardcover

Very Good 

019815366X ~Very Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. 
Price: 16.25 USD

 
 2.  Dante and His Circle: With the Italian Poets Preceding Him. (1100-1200-1300). a Collection of LyricsRossetti, Dante Gabriel Ellis And White 1874 Hardcover

Good 

~Good. No DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Front hinge cracked. Green cloth over boards. Deckled edges. From 1874. 
Price: 157.50 USD

 
 
 3.  Dante's InfernoDante Alighieri Indiana Univ Pr 0253141842 / 9780253141842 Hardcover

Good 

0253141842 ~Very Good. Good DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Black cloth over boards, gold lettering. Deckled fore-edge. Chipping to edges of DJ. 
Price: 48.72 USD

 
 4.  De Vulgari Eloquentia Ridotto A Miglior Lezione, Commentato E Tradotto da Aristide MarigoAlighieri, Dante Felice Le Monnier 1948 Hardcover

Good 

"Opere Di Dante Nuova Edizione Volume VI." DJD initials at foot of spine indicate custom binding job. Front hinge cracked, paper very brittle with age. ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Green faux-snakeskin-esque leather, text in Italian. Signed by Daniel J. Donno two pages in. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. 
Price: 39.00 USD

 
 
 5.  Il Convivio (2 Vols.)Dante Alighieri Felice Le Monnier 1954 B000X4S5M8 PAPERBACK

Good 

B000X4S5M8 Two volumes, IV (4) and V (5). ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Text in Italian, Firenze (Florence), Published by Felice le Monnier. "Opere di Dante Nuova Edizione, sotto gli auspici della Fondazione Giorgio Cini diretta da Vittore Branca, Francesco Maggini E Bruno Nardi, Volumes IV and V." "New edition of Dante's works, under the auspices of the Fondazione Giorgio Cini directed by Vittore Branca, Francesco Maggini And Bruno Nardi, Volumes IV and V." Previous owner's bookseal on title page. 
Price: 81.25 USD

 
 6.  La divina commedia (Heath's modern language series)Dante Alighieri D.C. Heath and Co B0008CPFXW Hardcover

Good 

B0008CPFXW ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, Earthlight Books (across the street from the college), and the local Walla Walla economy! 
Price: 12.32 USD

 
 
 7.  La Divinna CommediaAlighieri, Dante Ulrico Hoepli 1946 Hardcover

Fair 

~Fair. No DJ. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Extremely poor condition. Spine deteriorating, covers detaching, extensive notes. Donno's copy. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
 8.  La Vita Nuova Di Dante AlighieriAlighieri, Dante G.C. Sansoni 1933 Hardcover

Good 

~Good. No DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Imitation purple crocodile skin over boards. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. Donno's notes, text in Italian. 
Price: 19.50 USD

 
 
 9.  La Vita Nuova of Dante AlighieriMark (translator) Dante; Musa Rutgers University Press 1957 B001BSWI7I Hardcover

Good 

B001BSWI7I ~Good. Poor DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. DJ moderately torn and ripped . Donno's copy. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. 
Price: 19.50 USD

 
 10.  Le Egloghe: Testo, traduzione e note a cura di Giorgio Brugnoli e Riccardo ScarciaAlighieri, Dante Riccardo Ricciardi Editore 1980 PAPERBACK

Good 

"The Eclogues: Text, translation and notes by George and Richard Brugnoli Scarcia." Pliable but thicker than normal paper covers with green paper dust wrapper in good condition. Title in red ink on front cover, rest of text in black. Text in Italian. Light wear to head and tail of spine. Published in 1980. 
Price: 22.75 USD

 
 
 11.  Le Opere Di Dante AlighieriAlighieri, Dante Oxford University Press 1924 Hardcover

Good 

~Good. Poor DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Published in 1924. 
Price: 26.00 USD

 
 12.  MonarchiaDante Alighieri; Edited By Giorgio Ricci Arnoldo Mondadori Editore 1965 B001B3O3AI PAPERBACK

Very Good 

B001B3O3AI ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Italian Dante Society, National Edition by Pier Giorgio Ricci. 
Price: 24.38 USD

 
 
 13.  On World-Government or De Monarchia, [The Little Library of Liberal Arts, No.15]Dante [Translated by Herbert W. Schneider] Alighieri The Liberal Arts Press, New York 1950 B00284IAO4 PAPERBACK

Good 

B00284IAO4 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Stapled Pamphlet/Zine style publication. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. The Little Library of Liberal Arts Number Fifteen, published in 1950. Assoication Copy: Signed by previous owner Daniel J. Donno on 1/2 title page. This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 14.  Rimario Della Divina Commedia: Con Indice Dei Nomi e Luoghi NotevoliAligheri, Dante Paravia 1956 PAPERBACK

Fair 

~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Covers and spine heavily damaged. Notes on FFEP. Brittle paper. Text in Italian. 
Price: 22.75 USD

 
 
 15.  Stories from the Italian Poets - Two Vols (Knickerbocker Nuggets, XIV)Dante Alighieri; Bernardo Tasso; Ludovico Giovanni Ariosto Putnam's 1888 B000PH3BKO Hardcover

Fair 

B000PH3BKO ~Fair. No DJ. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Cracked hinges, taped spine. Volume II only. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 16.  The Divine ComedyAlighieri, Dante Appleton-Century-Crofts TRADE PAPERBACK

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.00 USD

 
 
 17.  The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri in Three VolumesAlighieri, Dante & Sinclair, John Oxford University Press 1948 Hardcover

Good 

With Translation and Comment by John D. Sinclair. Three volumes in bluish-gray cloth over boards with gold gilt lettering to spines. ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Published in 1948 by Oxford University Press. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. 
Price: 120.00 USD

 
 18.  The Divine Comedy Of Dante Alighieri Volume II: PurgatoryAlighieri, Dante & Norton, Charles Eliot Houghton, Mifflin, And Company 1902 Hardcover

Good 

~Good. No DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Red cloth over boards. Deckled fore-edge. Minor wear to top and bottom of spine. Volume 2 only. Circa 1902 
Price: 32.50 USD

 
 
 19.  The Divine comedy of Dante Alighieri: InfernoAlighieri, Dante; Translator Sinclair, John D. Oxford University Press Hardcover

Good 

~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. 
Price: 19.50 USD

 
 20.  The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri: Together With Dante Gabriel Rossetti's Translation of THE NEW LIFERev. Henry F. - translated by Dante; Cary Thomas Y. Crowell B000F366UA Hardcover

Good 

B000F366UA ~Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to boards, Front Hinge Cracked; satisfaction guaranteed. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. 
Price: 10.50 USD

 
 

 


Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Abnormalbooks.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Ahabbooks.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Avenuebookandco.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Bookcastleonline.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Bookresq.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Booksmaps.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Central-bookexchange.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Coasbooks.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Dunawaybooks.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Elsworthhob.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Fiction-addiction.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Flyingelfbooks.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Gibsonbooks.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Henrysbooks.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Hyperionbookstore.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Lincbook.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Literaturopolis.net
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Manorfarmbooks.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Nomadestore.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Odonoghuebooks.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Raindogbooks.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Rareandrecent.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Readitagain1.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Sackofbooks.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Springstreetbooksri.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Tatteredjacket.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Thebooktree.co.uk
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Trentsbookshelf.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Unearthlybooks.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Used.orcabooks.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Colin (Editor), Members Of The Oxford Dante Society Hardie on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie