Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/




Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Philip K. Dick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  A Scanner DarklyPhilip K. Dick Del Rey 1977 0345260643 / 9780345260642 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK

Good 

0345260643 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 1st printing Ballantine/Del Rey paperback, 1977. 
Price: 16.25 USD

 
 2.  A Scanner DarklyPhilip K. Dick Del Rey 0345260643 / 9780345260642 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK

Good 

0345260643 1st printing, 26064. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. A Scanner Darkly is a BSFA Award winning[1] 1977 science fiction novel by American writer Philip K. Dick. The semi-autobiographical story is set in a dystopian Orange County, California, in the then-future of June 1994. It includes an extensive portrayal of drug culture and drug use (both recreational and abusive). The title echoes Through a Glass Darkly, a phrase from 1 Corinthians 13. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
 3.  AMAZING STORIES - Volume 43, number 4 - November 1969: A. Lincoln Simulacrum; SoTed (editor) (Philip K. Dick; Greg Benford; Alexei Panshin; Ray Russell; White Ultimate Publishing, New York B000N5NAPO PAPERBACK

Good 

B000N5NAPO ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Few chunks missing from front cover edges. We Can Build You is a 1972 science fiction novel by Philip K. Dick. Written in 1962 as The First in Our Family, it remained unpublished until appearing in serial form as A. Lincoln, Simulacrum in the November 1969 and January 1970 issues of Amazing Stories magazine, retitled by editor Ted White. The novel was issued as a mass market paperback original by DAW Books in 1972, its final title provided by publisher Donald A. Wollheim. Its first hardcover edition was published in Italy in 1976, and Vintage issued a trade paperback in 1994.[1] The magazine version of the story includes a brief closing chapter written by Ted White and very lightly copyedited by Dick. The Amazing editor felt that Dick's text did not properly complete the novel, and so he sent a draft conclusion to Dick, expecting him to overhaul it. Dick instead approved White's coda as written and altered only a few words. This final chapter, which Dick later expressed disapproval over, was not included when the novel was published in book form.[2] 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 4.  Counter Clock World, 1st Edition (Medallion SF, X1372)Philip K Dick Berkley Books 1967 B000Q11HHS MASS MARKET PAPERBACK

Very Good 

B000Q11HHS ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. X1372 code on front cover, light wear to edges and corners. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
 
 5.  Do Andoids Dream of Electric SheepDick, Philip K. Signet 1969 PAPERBACK

Good 

T3800 Code on cover and spine, 75 cent cover price, Stated First Printing, March 1969, at bottom of copyright page. No other printings mentioned. ~Good to VG. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. LCCN = 68-11779 
Price: 105.00 USD

 
 6.  Dr. BloodmoneyPhilip K. Dick Legend paperbacks 0099149605 / 9780099149606 PAPERBACK

Very Good 

0099149605 UK Edition. ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Dr. Bloodmoney, or How We Got Along After the Bomb is a 1965 science fiction novel by Philip K. Dick. It was nominated for the Nebula Award for Best Novel in 1965. Dick wrote the novel in 1963 with working titles In Earth's Diurnal Course and A Terran Odyssey. Ace editor Donald Wollheim however suggested the final title which references Stanley Kubrick's film Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964). 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 
 7.  Dr. Bloodmoney or How We Got Along After the Bomb (F-337)Philip K. Dick Ace Books 1965 B000PN149S PAPERBACK

Good 

B000PN149S ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 15670 code on front cover, published by ACE in 1965. Dr. Bloodmoney, or How We Got Along After the Bomb is a 1965 science fiction novel by Philip K. Dick. It was nominated for the Nebula Award for Best Novel in 1965. Dick wrote the novel in 1963 with working titles In Earth's Diurnal Course and A Terran Odyssey. Ace editor Donald Wollheim however suggested the final title which references Stanley Kubrick's film Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964). 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
 8.  Dr. FuturityPhilip K. Dick Berkley 1984 0425071065 / 9780425071069 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK

Good 

0425071065 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. We have tons of Philip K. Dick if you're digging around for a particular printing, edition or piece of cover art. 
Price: 9.75 USD

 
 
 9.  Eye in the SkyPhilip K. Dick Collier Books 0020315902 / 9780020315902 PAPERBACK

Very Good 

0020315902 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 10.  Eye In The SkyPHILIP K. DICK LEGEND PAPERBACKS 0099207605 / 9780099207603 PAPERBACK

Good 

0099207605 UK Edition. ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Eye in the Sky is a science fiction novel written by Philip K. Dick and originally published in 1957. The title refers to the gigantic, all-seeing eye of God; at least, that is, as a manifestation of one Arthur Silvester's personal worldview. He is an elderly schismatic Bábí World War II army veteran whose inner life is forcibly imposed on several other characters. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
 11.  Eye in the Sky Ace H39 Freas CoverPhilip K Dick ACE BOOKS B000VB28BM PAPERBACK

Good 

B000VB28BM ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. We have tons of Philip K. Dick if you're digging around for a particular printing, edition or piece of cover art. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
 12.  Flow My Tears, the Policeman SaidPhilip K. Dick DAW B000GR974C MASS MARKET PAPERBACK

Good 

B000GR974C Clean text, tight binding, DAW No.146 UW1166 1975 1st printing with full number line on copyright page, paperback, cover art by Laurence Kresek, light wear to exterior, corners and edges, small piece of scotch tape to spine. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
 
 13.  Galactic Pot-HealerPhilip K. Dick Berkley B000II1HLK Hardcover

Good 

B000II1HLK ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Book Club Edition. Galactic Pot-Healer is a science fiction novel by Philip K. Dick, first published in 1969. The novel deals with a number of philosophical and political issues such as repressive societies, fatalism, and the search for meaning in life. Dick also wrote a children's book set in the same universe, Nick and the Glimmung, in 1966. It was published posthumously in 1988. 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 14.  I Hope I Shall Arrive SoonPhilip K. Dick St Martins Mass Market Paper 0312908385 / 9780312908386 PAPERBACK

Good 

0312908385 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 15.60 USD

 
 
 15.  La Penultima Verdad (Spanish Edition)Philip K. Dick Minotauro 8445073915 / 9788445073919 Hardcover

Good 

8445073915 THIS IS NOT A HARDCOVER, AMAZON KEEPS SCREWING UP THE DETAILS, THIS IS A TRADE PAPERBACK. Clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 
Price: 130.00 USD

 
 16.  Le Voyageur de L'InconnuPhilip K Dick Le Masque 1974 B002C1E9TS PAPERBACK

Good 

B002C1E9TS ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Signed by previous owner on FFEP. Text in French. Dr. Futurity is a 1960 science fiction novel by Philip K. Dick. It is an expansion of his earlier short story "Time Pawn", which first saw publication in the summer 1954 issue of Thrilling Wonder Stories. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
 
 17.  Man Who JapedPhilip K. Dick Mandarin 0417025904 / 9780417025902 PAPERBACK

Very Good 

0417025904 1983 UK Printing from Methuen, clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior. We have tons of Philip K. Dick if you're digging around for a particular printing, edition or piece of cover art. 
Price: 22.75 USD

 
 18.  Martian Time Slip U2191Philip K. Dick Ballantine Books 1964 B000P7W8I0 PAPERBACK

Good 

B000P7W8I0 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. We have tons of Philip K. Dick if you're digging around for a particular printing, edition or piece of cover art. 1st printing, fifty cent cover price. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
 
 19.  Mary and the Giant (Paladin Books)PHILIP K. DICK PALADIN 0586087834 / 9780586087831 PAPERBACK

Very Good 

0586087834 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Paladin and Grafton Books, London printing. 
Price: 16.25 USD

 
 20.  Maze of DeathPhilip K. Dick DAW 1983 0879978309 / 9780879978303 PAPERBACK

Good 

0879978309 We have tons of Philip K. Dick if you're digging around for a particular printing, edition or piece of cover art. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.75 USD

 
 

 


Philip K. Dick on Aedenstclair.com
Philip K. Dick on Agorabooks.net
Philip K. Dick on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Philip K. Dick on Areadershaven.com
Philip K. Dick on Avenuebookandco.com
Philip K. Dick on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Philip K. Dick on Birkittsbooks.com
Philip K. Dick on Bookbays.com
Philip K. Dick on Booklionshop.com
Philip K. Dick on Bookresq.com
Philip K. Dick on Bookwormhbg.com
Philip K. Dick on Borisbooks.co.uk
Philip K. Dick on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Philip K. Dick on Brownsbooks.ca
Philip K. Dick on Circlecitybooks.net
Philip K. Dick on Fantasyillustrated.net
Philip K. Dick on Helvic55.com
Philip K. Dick on Joyofbooks.net
Philip K. Dick on Kenworthybooks.com
Philip K. Dick on Lastearthdistro.net
Philip K. Dick on Lastwordbooks.org
Philip K. Dick on Literaturopolis.net
Philip K. Dick on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Philip K. Dick on Mccauleybooks.com
Philip K. Dick on Moodybooks.net
Philip K. Dick on My-lynx-associates.com
Philip K. Dick on Nomadestore.com
Philip K. Dick on Opcit.com
Philip K. Dick on Raindogbooks.com
Philip K. Dick on Readinghabit.com.au
Philip K. Dick on Readitagain1.com
Philip K. Dick on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Philip K. Dick on Scottsbooks.com
Philip K. Dick on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Philip K. Dick on Store.bookswithapast.com
Philip K. Dick on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Philip K. Dick on Tatteredjacket.com
Philip K. Dick on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Philip K. Dick on Thriftybooks.com
Philip K. Dick on Tradeabook.com
Philip K. Dick on Villagebooks.biz
Philip K. Dick on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Philip K. Dick on Williamsbooks.ca
Philip K. Dick on Worldofrarebooks.com
Philip K. Dick on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie