Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/




Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Grey, Zane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Riders Of The Purple SageGrey, Zane Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover

Good 

~Good. Good DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.50 USD

 
 2.  Robbers' RoostGrey, Zane Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover

Good 

~Good. Poor DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. DJ taped together at spine, tearing along edges. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
 3.  Stains Of SandGrey, Zane Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover

Good 

~Good. DJ in extremely poor condition. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. DJ cover slightly different than one depicted above. No black margins but same painting. 
Price: 5.50 USD

 
 4.  Sunset PassGrey, Zane Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover

Good 

~Good. No DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Cover green, not blue as depicted above, but otherwise identical. Moderate wear to exterior. 
Price: 6.50 USD

 
 
 5.  The heritage of the desert: a novel by Grey, ZaneGrey, Zane Grosset & Dunlap 1910 Hardcover

Fair 

Fair. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. clean text, front hinge slightly cracked and weakening, mild stains to few pages 297 p., [1] leaf of plates: ill.; 20 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 6.  The Last TrailGrey, Zane Saalfield Publishing Company Hardcover

Good 

~Fair. Fair DJ. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. DJ entirely disintegrated, inserted into pages. 
Price: 5.50 USD

 
 
 7.  The Spirit of the BorderZane Grey The Blakiston Company / Triangle Books 1945 B002BXWOB2 Hardcover

Fair 

B002BXWOB2 ~Fair. Fair DJ. Hardcover. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Few stains, moderate wear to DJ edges and corners, bumped and rubbed, DJ taped around spine. Published in June of 1945, blue cloth over boards, Blakiston Triangle Books No. 259. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 8.  The Spirit of the Border (At Stake - A Continent #2)Zane Grey Tempo Books 0448123916 / 9780448123912 PAPERBACK

Good 

0448123916 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.50 USD

 
 
 9.  Western UnionGrey, Zane Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover

Good 

~Good. Fair DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 10.  Western UnionZane Grey Armed Services Editions 1945 B000YDG7WI PAPERBACK

Very Good 

B000YDG7WI Good to Very Good for age, Clean text, tight stapled binding, Armed Services Edition #678, oblong paperback. 
Price: 32.50 USD

 
 
 11.  Wilderness Trek; A Novel of Australia by Grey, ZaneGrey, Zane Grosset & Dunlap 1944 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 304p. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 12.  Zane Grey's Western Magazine Vol. 1, No. 7-September 1947: Magazine Abridgement of The Drift Fence by Grey, ZaneGrey, Zane Dell Publishing Company 1947 TRADE PAPERBACK

Very Good 

Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ~clean text, light wear to exterior, Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 192 p. 
Price: 19.50 USD

 
 

 


Grey, Zane on Agawa.com
Grey, Zane on Agorabooks.net
Grey, Zane on Ainsworthbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Allbooksconsidered.com
Grey, Zane on Arccbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Avenuebookandco.com
Grey, Zane on Bailgatebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Grey, Zane on Bluebirdbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Boardsandwraps.com
Grey, Zane on Booklionshop.com
Grey, Zane on Booksagain.net
Grey, Zane on Bookwormhbg.com
Grey, Zane on Bookyahoo.net
Grey, Zane on Brownsbooks.ca
Grey, Zane on Circlecitybooks.net
Grey, Zane on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Grey, Zane on Donquixotebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Ebookisle.net
Grey, Zane on Elsworthhob.com
Grey, Zane on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Grey, Zane on Hardingsbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Houseofdealsco.com
Grey, Zane on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Joyofbooks.net
Grey, Zane on Khbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Lastwordbooks.org
Grey, Zane on Mccauleybooks.com
Grey, Zane on Mokadabooks.com
Grey, Zane on Mvfbooks.org
Grey, Zane on Nationwidetext.com
Grey, Zane on Nomadestore.com
Grey, Zane on Oldwestbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Raindogbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Readinghabit.com.au
Grey, Zane on Readitagain1.com
Grey, Zane on Riverwashbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Grey, Zane on Scottsbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Springstreetbooksri.com
Grey, Zane on Thebookbank.net
Grey, Zane on Thriftybooks.com
Grey, Zane on Tradeabook.com
Grey, Zane on Unclebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie