Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/




Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Hesse, Hermann Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Das Glasperlenspiel by Hesse, HermannHesse, Hermann Suhrkamp Verlag 1981 Hardcover

Good 

Good in good dust jacket. Clean text, tight binding, light wear to cover. Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 615 p. 
Price: 16.25 USD

 
 2.  El Juego de Abalorios (The Glass Bead Game) by Hesse, HermannHesse, Hermann Editora Latino Americana Hardcover

Good 

2nd edition, 1964, clean text, tight binding, text in Spanish, moderate wear to edges and corners of DJ and book, few tears and chunks missing from edge of DJ, otherwise a very good copy with bright colors. 
Price: 32.50 USD

 
 
 3.  Klingsor's last summerHermann Hesse Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374181667 / 9780374181666 Hardcover

Good 

0374181667 1st edition, stated. Published in 1970 by Farrar, Straus and Giroux. ~Good. No DJ. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 4.  Klingsor's Last SummerHermann Hesse Macmillan 0330237349 / 9780330237345 PAPERBACK

Good 

0330237349 clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
 5.  RosshaldeHermann Hesse Farrar, Straus and Giroux B0006CK9IU Hardcover

Good 

B0006CK9IU ~Good. No DJ. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. Rosshalde is the classic story of a man torn between obligations to his family and his longing for a spiritual fulfillment that can only be found outside the confines of conventional society. Johann Veraguth, a wealthy, successful artist, is estranged from his wife and stifled by the unhappy union. Veraguth?s love for his young son and his fear of drifting rootlessly keep him bound within the walls of his opulent estate, Rosshalde. Yet, when he is shaken by an unexpected tragedy, Veraguth finally finds the courage to leave the desolate safety of Rosshalde and travels to India to discover himself anew. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 6.  Siddhartha by Hermann Hesse 1963 Spanish Language EditionHesse, Hermann Editora Latino Americana Hardcover

Good 

~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 2nd edition, 1963. Text in Spanish. 
Price: 22.75 USD

 
 
 7.  The Glass Bead Game: Magister LudiHermann Hesse Holt, Rinehart and Winston 0030818516 / 9780030818516 Hardcover

Very Good 

0030818516 Book Very Good, Dust Jacket Acceptable, First Edition, stated. 8vo; xix, 558pp. Publisher's turquoise cloth spine lettered in white and gold, brown cloth boards, front cover decorated in white and gold, top edge stained turquoise; in a price-clipped dust jacket with the publication code '1069' on the lower front flap. Moderate wear and tear to edges and corners of DJ, with chunks missing and creases, bit of tape on inside flap edges, DJ preserved under mylar. 
Price: 65.00 USD

 
 8.  The Glass Bead Game: Magister LudiHermann Hesse Holt, Rinehart and Winston 0030818516 / 9780030818516 Hardcover

Good 

0030818516 First Edition, stated. 8vo; xix, 558pp. Publisher's turquoise cloth spine lettered in white and gold, brown cloth boards, front cover decorated in white and gold, top edge stained turquoise; in a pictorial dust jacket, lacking the code at the bottom of the first flap and no price at upper corner, dust jacket appears to be from a Book Club Edition. Tape residue inside covers, few markings and stains to covers and edges of pages. 
Price: 48.75 USD

 
 

 


Hesse, Hermann on Agorabooks.net
Hesse, Hermann on Ainsworthbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Alongthewaybooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Areadershaven.com
Hesse, Hermann on Avenuebookandco.com
Hesse, Hermann on Baileybooks.ca
Hesse, Hermann on Birkittsbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Bluebirdbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Boardsandwraps.com
Hesse, Hermann on Booknetwork.org
Hesse, Hermann on Booksagain.net
Hesse, Hermann on Booksourcesonline.com
Hesse, Hermann on Bookswapfl.com
Hesse, Hermann on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Hesse, Hermann on Brimstonesbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Brownsbooks.ca
Hesse, Hermann on Cmereadbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hesse, Hermann on Deansbookstore.com
Hesse, Hermann on Elsworthhob.com
Hesse, Hermann on Gabookcompany.com
Hesse, Hermann on Hyperionbookstore.com
Hesse, Hermann on Lakesidebooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Literaturopolis.net
Hesse, Hermann on Littlesages.com
Hesse, Hermann on Massbaymedia.com
Hesse, Hermann on Mvfbooks.org
Hesse, Hermann on Mylibrarymarket.com
Hesse, Hermann on Nomadestore.com
Hesse, Hermann on Opcit.com
Hesse, Hermann on Petescheapbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Raindogbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Readitagain1.com
Hesse, Hermann on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Hesse, Hermann on Sackofbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Hesse, Hermann on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Hesse, Hermann on Scottsbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hesse, Hermann on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hesse, Hermann on Thebestbooksforless.com
Hesse, Hermann on Thriftybooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Washburn-books.com
Hesse, Hermann on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie