Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/




Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  A Kierkegaard critique by Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), and Thulstrup, Niels, [from old catalog], and Jansen, Frederik BilleskovJohnson, Howard Albert (Editor), and Thulstrup, Niels, [from old catalog], and Jansen, Frederik Billeskov Harper 1962 TRADE PAPERBACK

Good 

Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 311 p. 22 cm. 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 2.  A Twist in the Tale by JohnsonJohnson Pocket Books, New York , 1989. 1989 

Good 

Mass Paperback, Good 
Price: 1.00 USD

 
 
 3.  Adventism on the Northwestern FrontierDoug R. Johnson Andrews University Press 1996 1883925126 / 9781883925123 PAPERBACK

Good 

1883925126 Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Trade paperback (US). 174 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 4.  An Ecological survey of the coastal region of Georgia by Johnson, A. SydneyJohnson, A. Sydney National Park Service; [for sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. Govt... 1974 TRADE PAPERBACK

Good 

Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior. Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 233 p. National Park Service. Scientific monograph series, no. 3. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographies. 
Price: 8.50 USD

 
 
 5.  Darkness Visible: Study of Virgil's "Aeneid"W.R. Johnson University of California Press 0520029429 / 9780520029422 Hardcover

Very Good 

0520029429 ~Very Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 55.25 USD

 
 6.  E. Pauline Johnson, Tekahionwake: Collected Poems and Selected ProseE. Pauline Johnson University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division 0802084974 / 9780802084972 PAPERBACK

Very Good 

0802084974 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, Earthlight Books (across the street from the college), and the local Walla Walla economy! 
Price: 11.67 USD

 
 
 7.  Fishing the Sea-Run Cutthroat TroutLes Johnson Northwest Salmon Trout Steelheader Co 1971 B000736702 PAPERBACK

Good 

B000736702 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 8.  Food, Fur and SurvivalEmil R. Johnson Desert Pubns 1989 0879471476 / 9780879471477 PAPERBACK

New 

0879471476 New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Radical Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 174 p. Audience: General/trade. most complete book ever written on the subject of trapping! Whether you trap for sport, fur or food, or if you just want to be prepared for a survivaI situation this text is guaranteed to be the most complete and detailed currently available, covering virtually every modern trapping method, as well as snaring and deadfall methods useful in survival situations. 51/2" x 81/2', 172 pages, illus., & softcover. 
Price: 17.00 USD

 
 
 9.  Ghost trails countryFlorence Riddle Johnson [s.n.] B0007G6786 PAPERBACK

Good 

B0007G6786 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners,Moderate wear to cover; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.50 USD

 
 10.  Hiking the backcountry: A do-it-yourself guide for the adventurous womanJackie Johnson Maughan Stackpole Books 0811721701 / 9780811721707 PAPERBACK

Good 

0811721701 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Signed to Bill Gulick.Bill Gulick s writing career, spanning more than six decades, is truly remarkable. He has written twenty-seven novels, eight nonfiction books and several plays. He was a regular contributor to The Saturday Evening Post and other national magazines. His stories have become major motion pictures starring screen legends Burt Lancaster and Jimmy Stewart. A list of his literary friends reads like a Who's Who of Western Writing Elmer Kelton, A. B. Guthrie, Max Evans, Don Coldsmith, Norman Fox, Tommy Thompson, William McCleod Raine, Nelson Nye and his mentor, Walter Stanley Vestal Campbell. Gulick is considered one of the foremost authorities on Pacific Northwest history.Gulick, a University of Oklahoma graduate, began his career writing for the Saturday Evening Post with a story about the Oregon Trail. He later went on to turn the story into the novel, Hallelujah Trail. The story was picked up by Hollywood along with two more of his stories, Bend of the River and Road to Denver. After nine months in Greenwich Village ( 43-44), he married Jeanne Abbot and began writing for Liberty, Colliers, and Esquire along with The Saturday Evening Post. It was shortly after the success of Bend of the River that Jeanne and Bill moved to Walla Walla, WA, where Bill still lives, though Jeanne passed on in 2001. After 64 years as a writer, Bill has 35 books to his credit; 28 of which are novels. Almost the entirety of his work encompasses the Northwest. He is a close friend of my father, David Cosby, owner of Earthlight Books in Walla Walla. We have inherited a large amount of his personal library and are making it available online, including books signed by and to Mr. Gulick. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
 11.  Illustrated competitive swimming techniques. by Johnson, Ron, and Youngbluth, RobertJohnson, Ron, and Youngbluth, Robert Youngjohn Enterprises 1969 

Good 

Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear, large thin pamphlet, help support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 59 p. : illus.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. 
Price: 32.50 USD

 
 12.  Jesus' Son: StoriesDenis Johnson Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1992 0374178925 / 9780374178925 Hardcover

Very Good 

0374178925 Very good in very good dust jacket. dj under mylar, clean text, tight binding, quite scarce! spine cocked slightly from sitting on shelf, light wear to exterior and light scuffing on mylar Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. 2nd Printing, 1993. 
Price: 150.00 USD

 
 
 13.  Johnson on Shakespeare,: Essays and notes selected and set forth with an introduction by Walter RaleighSamuel Johnson Oxford University Pr 1946 B0007IXHUU 

Good 

B0007IXHUU ~Good. No DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Donno's copy. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 14.  Johnson's dictionary: A Modern Selection by Johnson, Samuel, and McAdam, E. L., and Milne, GeorgeJohnson, Samuel, and McAdam, E. L., and Milne, George Pantheon Books 1963 Hardcover

Very Good 

Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior. Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 464 p. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 
 15.  Johnson: prose & poetry, with Boswell's character, Macaulay's life and Raleigh's essay by Johnson, Samuel, and Boswell, James, and Macaulay, Thomas Babington Macaulay, Baron, and Raleigh, Walter Alexander, Sir, and...Johnson, Samuel, and Boswell, James, and Macaulay, Thomas Babington Macaulay, Baron, and Raleigh, Walter Alexander, Sir, and... The Clarendon Press 1938 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. Clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior. Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! xv, [1], 195, [1] p. front. (port. ) 19 cm. Includes Portraits. With reproduction of the t. -p. of the 3d edition of Boswell's life of Johnson. First published 1922. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 16.  Le divorce by Johnson, DianeJohnson, Diane NAL/Dutton, New York , 1998. 1998 

Very Good 

Softback, Very Good, Diane Johnson, fiction travel france paris americans divorce sisters 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 
 17.  Mark AdamsRobert Flynn Johnson Chronicle Books & John Berggruen Galley 0877013659 / 9780877013655 PAPERBACK

Good 

0877013659 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Sticker residue on front cover. This title is oversized and heavy and will require additional postage funds in order to ship priority or internationally. 
Price: 19.47 USD

 
 18.  No Ordinary Lives: One Man's Surprising Journey into the Heart of AmericaDavid Johnson Warner Books 2002 0446526398 / 9780446526395 Hardcover

Very Good 

0446526398 Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Signed by author on half-title. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 12.97 USD

 
 
 19.  Portland Map Book (GM Johnson Metro Map Books)GM Johnson and Associates, Ltd. G. M. Johnson & Associates, Limited 1999 0969894341 / 9780969894346 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK

Very Good 

0969894341 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Trade paperback (US). 101 p. GM Johnson Metro Map Books. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 20.  Rasselas: Prince of Abyssinia by Johnson, SamuelJohnson, Samuel A.C. McClurg & Company 1889 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. clean text, tight binding, cheap copy! fairly scarce in this edition! minor wear around edges and corners 201 p. red cloth over boards, gold gilt lettering on spine and cover, decorated cover. This book is part of Robert McLean's classical literature, art, and literary criticism library. McLean was a professor of English at Washington State University sometime between 1952 and the present day. Please contact me if you have any additional information regarding Mr. McLean, if you are interested in acquiring a specific chunk of his library, or if you would like to know what exactly I have of his books. Thanks! 
Price: 8.50 USD

 
 

 


Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Act2books.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Agorabooks.net
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Ahabbooks.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Alliedbookcompany.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Alphabookworks.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Arccbooks.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Avenuebookandco.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Bestmediadeal.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Bookbarnetc.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Booknetwork.org
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Bookresq.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Bookyahoo.net
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Central-bookexchange.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Coasbooks.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Crawfordsnautical.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Directtext4u.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Gabookcompany.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Kensvideo.net
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Lakesidebooks.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Llandeilobookshop.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Nationwidetext.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Nomadestore.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Odonoghuebooks.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Patcat.net
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Peerlessbookstore.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Sackofbooks.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Senecavalleybooks.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Shop.abundatrade.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Teachereditions4less.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Teslbooks.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Thebearbookcompany.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Thebookbank.net
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Thriftybooks.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Trillionbooks.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Used.orcabooks.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Vagabondbooks.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Vtsbooks.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Johnson, Howard Albert (Editor), And Thulstrup, Niels, [from Old Catalog], And Jansen, Frederik Billeskov on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie