Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/




Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Sinclair Lewis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  CASS TIMBERLANE BY SINCLAIR LEWIS ~1945Sinclair Lewis RANDOM HOUSE B003BVG6YO Hardcover

Very Good 

B003BVG6YO ~Very Good in Good DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Light wear to edges and corners of DJ and book. 
Price: 22.75 USD

 
 2.  Cass Timberlane: A Novel Of Husbands And Wives by Sinclair LewisSinclair Lewis Random House 1945 Hardcover

Very Good 

Very good in good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, DJ mildly worn, under mylar 390 p. 2nd printing 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
 3.  Dodsworth ( 1st/1st )Sinclair Lewis Harcourt, Brace and Howe B001PDK1T6 Hardcover

Good 

B001PDK1T6 ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.95 USD

 
 4.  It Can't Happen Here (Signet)Sinclair Lewis Signet 1970 0451130421 / 9780451130426 PAPERBACK

Good 

0451130421 Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~~Clean text, tight binding, minimal wear to exterior. Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! Text in English, Italian. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 
 5.  It can't happen here: A new versionSinclair Lewis Dramatists Play Service B000870GPO 

Fair 

B000870GPO ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. WILLIAM R. DAVIS Association Copy: William R. Davis was a professor at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington during the first half of the 20th century. While at Whitman he was extensively involved in both theatre and the debate team. We have inherited a large portion of the fine library belonging to him, his wife Elizabeth Clark Davis, and their daughter Betty Davis Gardener. A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College, Earthlight Books (across the street from the college), and the local Walla Walla economy! 
Price: 32.50 USD

 
 6.  Kingsblood Royal by Lewis, SinclairLewis, Sinclair Popular Library 1947 MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK

Good 

Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~~Clean text, tight binding, minimal wear to exterior. Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! 318 p. 
Price: 1.50 USD

 
 
 7.  Main Street by Sinclair LewisSinclair Lewis P.F. Collier & Son Corporation 1920 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 451 p. 
Price: 1.50 USD

 
 8.  The Trail Of The Hawk: A Comedy Of The Seriousness Of Life by Lewis, SinclairLewis, Sinclair Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover

Good 

clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, blue cloth over boards, orange lettering to spine and front cover, frontpiece by Norman P. Rockwell, corners lightly rubbed 
Price: 39.00 USD

 
 
 9.  World So WideSinclair Lewis Pyramid 1961 B00196VQXE MASS MARKET PAPERBACK

Good 

B00196VQXE G596 code on cover. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Lewis' final novel, published posthumously. 
Price: 4.50 USD

     
 

 


Sinclair Lewis on Agorabooks.net
Sinclair Lewis on Agreatbookshop.com
Sinclair Lewis on Allbooksconsidered.com
Sinclair Lewis on Areadershaven.com
Sinclair Lewis on Avenuebookandco.com
Sinclair Lewis on Beecreekbooks.com
Sinclair Lewis on Bluebirdbooks.com
Sinclair Lewis on Boardsandwraps.com
Sinclair Lewis on Bongbongbooks.com
Sinclair Lewis on Booklionshop.com
Sinclair Lewis on Booksagain.net
Sinclair Lewis on Booksourcesonline.com
Sinclair Lewis on Borisbooks.co.uk
Sinclair Lewis on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Sinclair Lewis on Brownsbooks.ca
Sinclair Lewis on Circlecitybooks.net
Sinclair Lewis on Coconutrosebooks.com
Sinclair Lewis on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sinclair Lewis on Donquixotebooks.com
Sinclair Lewis on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Sinclair Lewis on Hardingsbooks.com
Sinclair Lewis on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Sinclair Lewis on Kandjsplace.com
Sinclair Lewis on Lakesidebooks.com
Sinclair Lewis on Literaturopolis.net
Sinclair Lewis on Mccauleybooks.com
Sinclair Lewis on Moodybooks.net
Sinclair Lewis on Mvfbooks.org
Sinclair Lewis on Nomadestore.com
Sinclair Lewis on Opcit.com
Sinclair Lewis on Raindogbooks.com
Sinclair Lewis on Readitagain1.com
Sinclair Lewis on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Sinclair Lewis on Riverwashbooks.com
Sinclair Lewis on Scottsbooks.com
Sinclair Lewis on Springstreetbooksri.com
Sinclair Lewis on Store.bookswithapast.com
Sinclair Lewis on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sinclair Lewis on Tatteredjacket.com
Sinclair Lewis on Thebestbooksforless.com
Sinclair Lewis on Thomasrarebooks.com
Sinclair Lewis on Thriftybooks.com
Sinclair Lewis on Trillionbooks.com
Sinclair Lewis on Williamsbooks.ca
Sinclair Lewis on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie