Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/




Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Henry Miller Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  A devil in paradise;: The story of Conrad Moricand, born Paris, 7 or 7:15 p.m., January 17, 1887, died, Paris, 10:30 p.m., August 31, 1954 (Signet books)Henry Miller New American Library 1956 B0007EDW9A MASS MARKET PAPERBACK

Good 

B0007EDW9A ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 1st printing in paperback, 1956. 1317 code on front cover. 
Price: 22.50 USD

 
 2.  A devil in paradise;: The story of Conrad Moricand, born Paris, 7 or 7:15 p.m., January 17, 1887, died, Paris, 10:30 p.m., August 31, 1954 (Signet books)Henry Miller New American Library 1956 B0007EDW9A MASS MARKET PAPERBACK

Good 

B0007EDW9A Clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, edges and corners, 1317 on cover, 25 cent cover price, 1st printing, July 1956. 
Price: 19.50 USD

 
 
 3.  Big River: The Adventures Of Huckleberry FinnHauptman, Wiliam & Miller, Roger Grove Press TRADE PAPERBACK

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. Freiman's copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 4.  Black Baseball in Chicago (IL) (Images of Baseball) (Black America)Larry Lester; Sammy J. Miller; Dick Clark Arcadia Publishing 2000 0738507040 / 9780738507040 PAPERBACK

Good 

0738507040 No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding. Except for minimal library markings this copy is clean and bright and in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Black America. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
 5.  Black springHenry Miller Obelisk press 1958 B0007IX7PA PAPERBACK

Good 

B0007IX7PA ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Black Spring is a novel by the American writer Henry Miller, published in 1936 by the Obelisk Press in Paris, France. Black Spring was Miller's second published novel, following Tropic of Cancer and preceding Tropic of Capricorn.It is divided in ten almost independent sections. 
Price: 22.50 USD

 
 6.  Black SpringHenry Miller Grove Press B0006AYJWO Hardcover

Good 

B0006AYJWO 3rd printing by Grove Press in 1963. ~Good. Good DJ under mylar. Spine of DJ discolored and torn away, two small holes punched in spine of book, some wear to edges and corners. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Black Spring is a novel by the American writer Henry Miller, published in 1936 by the Obelisk Press in Paris, France. Black Spring was Miller's second published novel, following Tropic of Cancer and preceding Tropic of Capricorn.It is divided in ten almost independent sections. 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 7.  Black Spring by Henry MillerHenry Miller Grove Press 1963 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 249 p. 
Price: 4.00 USD

 
 8.  Economics Today (16th Edition) (The Pearson Series in Economics)Roger LeRoy Miller Prentice Hall 2011 0132554615 / 9780132554619 Hardcover

New 

0132554615 Instructor's Edition, brand new, perfect condition. Heavy book...no international or expedited sales without extra postage. 
Price: 147.00 USD

 
 
 9.  Family Pictures by Miller, SueMiller, Sue 

Very Good 

HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated, New York , 1991. Mass Paperback, Very Good 
Price: 1.50 USD

 
 10.  Flash: A NovelJim Miller AK Press 1849350256 / 9781849350259 PAPERBACK

New 

1849350256 Jack Wilson is a scrappy city journalist bouncing from one alt weekly to the next, trying to eek out a living in the midst of the economic crisis and play role model to his college-aged son. A chance encounter with a faded Wanted poster in a San Diego library sends Jack deep into the wilds of California's hidden history, in search of outlaw revolutionary Bobby Flash. As Jack tracks Flash through the I.W.W. Free Speech Fights, the Magonista Revolt, and the first red scare, he uncovers the real story of a forgotten revolutionary world ?? | and learns something about the importance of family in the process. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
 
 11.  Flying saucers, fact or fiction? [Twelve year research of U.F.O.'s in our skies revealed by the top scientists, astronomers, Airforce personnel, and technical observers.Max B. Miller Trend Books 1957 B0067RWKZ8 PAPERBACK

Good 

B0067RWKZ8 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Published by Trend Books in 1957. 
Price: 15.57 USD

 
 12.  Fons Sapientiae: Garden Fountains in Illustrated Books, 16th and 18th CenturiesElisabeth B. MacDougall; Naomi Miller Dumbarton Oaks Pub Service 0884020738 / 9780884020738 PAPERBACK

Good 

0884020738 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 19.50 USD

 
 
 13.  Forage CropsDarrell A. Miller Mcgraw-Hill College 1984 0070419809 / 9780070419803 Hardcover

Very Good 

0070419809 Very good in very good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 530 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 14.27 USD

 
 14.  Grass Is Gold: One Family's Part In Settling the State of WashingtonThelma Kay Miller Christopher Publishing House 1969 0815802277 / 9780815802273 Hardcover

Very Good 

0815802277 Very good in very good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior and DJ, DJ under mylar 171 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 4.00 USD

 
 
 15.  I Found No Peace: The Journal Of A Foreign Correspondent by Webb MillerWebb Miller Simon And Schuster 1936 Hardcover

Fair 

Good in fair dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, DJ taped and mildly torn 332 p. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 16.  Nights of love and laughter (Signet books)Henry Miller New American Library B0007EG4A4 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK

Fair 

B0007EG4A4 Spine cracked. ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Mass-Market Paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Published by Signet in 1955, 1st printing, 1246 code on cover, 25 cent cover price. Pencil notes on 1st page. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
 17.  Norwegian Rosemaling: Decorative Painting on WoodMargaret M. Miller; Sigmund Aarseth Scribner 0684129434 / 9780684129433 Hardcover

Good 

0684129434 ~Good. Good DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. DJ mildly torn and chipped. This title is oversized and heavy and will require additional postage funds in order to ship priority or internationally. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 18.  Nova in Her Eyes by Miller, DeanMiller, Dean Joyride Press-Ful House Publications TRADE PAPERBACK

Very Good 

Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding Pamphlet style publication. 
Price: 4.00 USD

 
 
 19.  On turning eighty ; Journey to an antique land ; foreword to The angel is my watermark (Yes! Capra chapbook series ; no. 1)Henry Miller Capra Press 0912264438 / 9780912264431 PAPERBACK

Good 

0912264438 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Stapled Pamphlet style publication. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Henry Valentine Miller (December 26, 1891 ? June 7, 1980) was an American writer and painter. He was known for breaking with existing literary forms and developing a new sort of "novel" that is a mixture of novel, autobiography, social criticism, philosophical reflection, surrealist free association, and mysticism, one that is distinctly always about and expressive of the real-life Henry Miller and yet is also fictional.[1] His most characteristic works of this kind are Tropic of Cancer (1934), Black Spring (1936), and Tropic of Capricorn (1939). He also wrote travel memoirs and essays of literary criticism and analysis. 
Price: 47.00 USD

 
 20.  Opus PistorumHenry Miller Grove Pr 0394533747 / 9780394533742 Hardcover

Very Good 

0394533747 1st edition, 1st printing published by Grove Press in 1983. ~Very Good. VG DJ under mylar with few tears to edges. Hardcover. Spotting and foxing to edges of pages. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. In 1941, Henry Miller, the author of Tropic of Cancer, was commissioned by a Los Angeles bookseller to write an erotic novel for a dollar a page. Under the Roofs of Paris (originally published as Opus Pistorum) is that book. Here one finds Miller?s characteristic candor, wit, self-mockery, and celebration of the good life. From Marcelle to Tania, to Alexandra, to Anna, and from the Left Bank to Pigalle, Miller sweeps us up in his odyssey in search of the perfect job, the perfect woman, and the perfect experience. 
Price: 15.00 USD

 


Henry Miller on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Henry Miller on Alliedbookcompany.com
Henry Miller on Alphabookworks.com
Henry Miller on Austintexasbookstore.com
Henry Miller on Avenuebookandco.com
Henry Miller on Bestpricedbooks.net
Henry Miller on Bibliotique.us
Henry Miller on Bookbarnetc.com
Henry Miller on Bookcrazy.us
Henry Miller on Booknetwork.org
Henry Miller on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Henry Miller on Booksr4u.net
Henry Miller on Borgasorusbooks.com
Henry Miller on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Henry Miller on Christianbookbag.com
Henry Miller on Crawfordsnautical.com
Henry Miller on Directtext4u.com
Henry Miller on Foxfirebooks.com
Henry Miller on Gabookcompany.com
Henry Miller on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Henry Miller on Goodwillbooks.com
Henry Miller on Johnbalebooks.com
Henry Miller on Kensvideo.net
Henry Miller on Literaturopolis.net
Henry Miller on Midtownscholar.com
Henry Miller on Montclairbookcenter.com
Henry Miller on Nationwidetext.com
Henry Miller on Nomadestore.com
Henry Miller on Odonoghuebooks.com
Henry Miller on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Henry Miller on Ozzbooks.com.au
Henry Miller on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Henry Miller on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Henry Miller on Rogercoybooks.com
Henry Miller on Runforcoverbooks.com
Henry Miller on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Henry Miller on Sackofbooks.com
Henry Miller on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Henry Miller on Teachereditions4less.com
Henry Miller on Textbookstree.com
Henry Miller on Trillionbooks.com
Henry Miller on Used-and-rare-books.com
Henry Miller on Vagabondbooks.com
Henry Miller on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Henry Miller on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie