Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/




Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  All's Well That End's Well by Shakespeare, WilliamShakespeare, William American Book Company Hardcover

Fair 

Clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, heavy markings, red cloth over boards, gold lettering. A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, Earthlight Books across the street, and the local Walla Walla economy! 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
 2.  Antony and Cleopatra by Shakespeare, WilliamShakespeare, William Hurst & Company, Publishers n.d. Hardcover

Very Good 

Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean text, tight binding, lovely detaield cover, circa 1900', light wear to exterior. Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 208 p. 
Price: 19.98 USD

 
 
 3.  Cymbeline (The New Cambridge Shakespeare)William Shakespeare Cambridge University Press 0521228786 / 9780521228787 Hardcover

Very Good 

0521228786 ~Very Good. No DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Dent to top right of front board. Sticker on back board. 
Price: 48.40 USD

 
 4.  HamletShakespeare, William The Riverside Press Hardcover

Good 

~Good. No DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Markings in text. Davis's copy. Association Copy: William R. Davis was a professor at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington during the first half of the 20th century. While at Whitman he was extensively involved in both theatre and the debate team. We have inherited a large portion of the fine library belonging to him, his wife Elizabeth Clark Davis, and their daughter Betty Davis Gardener. A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College, Earthlight Books (across the street from the college), and the local Walla Walla economy! 
Price: 6.19 USD

 
 
 5.  Hamlet, Prince of Denmark (The New Cambridge Shakespeare)William Shakespeare Cambridge University Press 052122151X / 9780521221511 Hardcover

Very Good 

052122151X ~Very Good. Very Good DJ. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 37.50 USD

 
 6.  Hamlet: Second Quarto 1604-5 Shakespeare Quarto Facsimiles #4Shakespeare, William Oxford 1964 Hardcover

Very Good 

The Quarto of 1604-5, Shakespeare Quarto Facsimiles Number 4. ~Very Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Minor bumping and rubbing to corners and edges, dust jacket slightly discolored with age, spine darkened. 
Price: 32.58 USD

 
 
 7.  Henry V by Shakespeare, WilliamShakespeare, William Ginn and Company 1908 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. minor pencil markings, tight binding, cheap copy! minor wear to extremeties 
Price: 4.84 USD

 
 8.  Henry VI, pt. 3 ; Richard III ; Henry VIII (The Handy-Volume Shakspeare / The works of William Shakespeare Vol. VIII)William; Knight, Charles (editor) Shakespeare George Routledge and Sons B004SK89RE Hardcover

Good 

B004SK89RE ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Blue-green cloth over boards, 16mo, moderate bumping, rubbing and scuffing to corners, edges and covers, edge of pages red. No date of publication, circa 1881-1900(?). Published by George Routledge and Sons. 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 9.  Histories by Shakespeare, WilliamShakespeare, William Collins Norton n.d. Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. clean text, tight binding, cheap copy! 704p., ill., 19 cm. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 10.  Julius Shakespeare by William ShakespeareWilliam Shakespeare Harper & Brothers 1939 

Very Good 

Very good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, loose binding, old, torn spine 63 p. Includes illustrations. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
 11.  King Henry IV Part IShakespeare, William Thomas Nelson & Sons 1938 PAPERBACK

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Some wear to ends of spine, light scuffing to covers, published in 1938. 
Price: 12.75 USD

 
 12.  King Lear. 1608 ( Pied Bull Quarto)WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE Oxford (Clarendon Press) 1964 0774710292 / 9780774710299 Hardcover

Very Good 

0774710292 Pied Bull Quarto, Shakespeare Quarto Facsimiles Number 1. ~Very Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Published by Oxford at the Clarendon Press in 1964, dust jacket has minor wear to corners and edges and is slightly discolored with age, spine darkened. 
Price: 94.00 USD

 
 
 13.  Mr. William Shakespeares Comedies, Histories, & Tragedies A Facscimile Edition Prepared By Helge Kokeritz with an Introduction By Charles Tyler ProutyWilliam Shakespeare Yale U. Press 1955 B0000CJ3CX Hardcover

Very Good 

B0000CJ3CX ~Very Good. No DJ. Light shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From 1955. Brown cloth over boards. This title is oversized and heavy and will require additional postage funds in order to ship priority or internationally. 
Price: 17.50 USD

 
 14.  Much Ado About NothingShakespeare, William Thomas Nelson and Sons 1937 PAPERBACK

Good 

Reprinted in 1937. Minor pencil notes and markings. Head of spine worn a bit. Covers lightly scuffed, bit of schmutz on rear cover. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Imaginative, exuberant comedy contrasts two pairs of lovers in a witty and suspenseful battle of the sexes. Filled with suspense, clever turns of plot, vivacious displays of wit, and charming songs, this is one of the Bard's most beloved and performed works. 
Price: 16.29 USD

 
 
 15.  Much Ado About Nothing by Shakespeare, WilliamShakespeare, William American Book Company Hardcover

Good 

Clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior. A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, Earthlight Books across the street, and the local Walla Walla economy! 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 16.  Richard The Second 1597WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE Oxford (Clarendon Press) 1966 B0000CMZT6 Hardcover

Very Good 

B0000CMZT6 The Quarto of 1597, Shakspeare Facsimiles Number 13. ~Very Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Minor bumping and rubbing to corners and edges of dust jacket, DJ discolored slightly with age, spine darkened. 
Price: 29.75 USD

 
 
 17.  Shakepeare's As You Like It by Shakespeare, William and North, Samuel M. (ed. )Shakespeare, William and North, Samuel M. (ed. ) American Book Company 1910 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. minor pencil notes and underlining, cheap copy, tight binding, minor wear to extremeties 112 p. 
Price: 4.17 USD

 
 18.  Shakespeare's England: an Account of the Life & Manners of His Age by Shakespeare, WilliamShakespeare, William Clarendon Press at Oxford University 1916 2 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, beautiful set although it does have moderate wear around the edges and corners of covers, hinges are slightly cracked and weakening, minor foxing on a few pages, cheap set and a beautiful addition to the... 2 volume set. 1156 p. Includes illustrations. blue cloth over boards, gold gilt lettering on spine and cover, decorated borders on front covers, flypaper over title pages. This book is part of Robert McLean's classical literature, art, and literary criticism library. McLean was a professor of English at Washington State University sometime between 1952 and the present day. If there is a signature inside the book it is his or perhaps his wife Kathleen s. Please contact me if you have any additional information regarding Mr. McLean, if you are interested in acquiring a specific chunk of his library, or if you would like to know what exactly I have of his books. Thanks! 
Price: 30.00 USD

 
 
 19.  Shakespeare's Sonnets by Shakespeare, WilliamShakespeare, William Yale University Press 1948 Hardcover

Very Good 

Very good. No dust jacket. signed by Robert McLean on FFEP ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 107 pages, blue cloth over boards This book is part of Robert McLean's classical literature, art, and literary criticism library. McLean was a professor of English at Washington State University for a long stretch of time between 1952 and the present day. Please contact me if you have any additional information regarding Mr. McLean, if you are interested in acquiring a specific chunk of his library, or if you would like to know what exactly I have of his books. Thanks! A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, Earthlight Books across the street, and the local Walla Walla economy! 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 20.  Shakespeare's Tragedy of King Lear by Shakespeare, William & Buck, Philo Melvyn (ed. )Shakespeare, William & Buck, Philo Melvyn (ed. ) The Macmillan Company 1918 Hardcover

Very Good 

Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. clean text, one loose page, cheap copy, minor wear to extremeties, pencil markings inside covers 257 p. 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Shakespeare, William on Agorabooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Agsllc.us
Shakespeare, William on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Allbooksconsidered.com
Shakespeare, William on Alliedbookcompany.com
Shakespeare, William on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Arccbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Avenuebookandco.com
Shakespeare, William on Baileybooks.ca
Shakespeare, William on Bluebirdbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookbarnetc.com
Shakespeare, William on Booknetwork.org
Shakespeare, William on Booksourcesonline.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookyahoo.net
Shakespeare, William on Borisbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Brownsbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Corinne1300.com
Shakespeare, William on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Ebooksweb.net
Shakespeare, William on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Shakespeare, William on Gabookcompany.com
Shakespeare, William on Hardingsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Itembazaar.com
Shakespeare, William on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Lastwordbooks.org
Shakespeare, William on Llandeilobookshop.com
Shakespeare, William on Mccauleybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Nationwidetext.com
Shakespeare, William on Nomadestore.com
Shakespeare, William on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Shakespeare, William on Petescheapbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Raindogbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Readinghabit.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Shakespeare, William on Scottsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Thebookannex.com
Shakespeare, William on Thebookbank.net
Shakespeare, William on Thriftybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Tradeabook.com
Shakespeare, William on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com