|
|
Shakespeare, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1.
|
All's Well That End's Well by Shakespeare, William; Shakespeare, William American Book Company Hardcover
Fair
Clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, heavy markings, red cloth over boards, gold lettering. A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, Earthlight Books across the street, and the local Walla Walla economy! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Cymbeline (The New Cambridge Shakespeare); William Shakespeare Cambridge University Press 0521228786 / 9780521228787 Hardcover
Very Good
0521228786 ~Very Good. No DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Dent to top right of front board. Sticker on back board. Price:
48.40 USD
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Hamlet; Shakespeare, William The Riverside Press Hardcover
Good
~Good. No DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Markings in text. Davis's copy. Association Copy: William R. Davis was a professor at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington during the first half of the 20th century. While at Whitman he was extensively involved in both theatre and the debate team. We have inherited a large portion of the fine library belonging to him, his wife Elizabeth Clark Davis, and their daughter Betty Davis Gardener. A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College, Earthlight Books (across the street from the college), and the local Walla Walla economy! Price:
6.19 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
King Henry IV Part I; Shakespeare, William Thomas Nelson & Sons 1938 PAPERBACK
Good
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Some wear to ends of spine, light scuffing to covers, published in 1938. Price:
12.75 USD
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
King Lear. 1608 ( Pied Bull Quarto); WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE Oxford (Clarendon Press) 1964 0774710292 / 9780774710299 Hardcover
Very Good
0774710292 Pied Bull Quarto, Shakespeare Quarto Facsimiles Number 1. ~Very Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Published by Oxford at the Clarendon Press in 1964, dust jacket has minor wear to corners and edges and is slightly discolored with age, spine darkened. Price:
94.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Much Ado About Nothing; Shakespeare, William Thomas Nelson and Sons 1937 PAPERBACK
Good
Reprinted in 1937. Minor pencil notes and markings. Head of spine worn a bit. Covers lightly scuffed, bit of schmutz on rear cover. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Imaginative, exuberant comedy contrasts two pairs of lovers in a witty and suspenseful battle of the sexes. Filled with suspense, clever turns of plot, vivacious displays of wit, and charming songs, this is one of the Bard's most beloved and performed works. Price:
16.29 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Much Ado About Nothing by Shakespeare, William; Shakespeare, William American Book Company Hardcover
Good
Clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior. A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, Earthlight Books across the street, and the local Walla Walla economy! Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Richard The Second 1597; WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE Oxford (Clarendon Press) 1966 B0000CMZT6 Hardcover
Very Good
B0000CMZT6 The Quarto of 1597, Shakspeare Facsimiles Number 13. ~Very Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Minor bumping and rubbing to corners and edges of dust jacket, DJ discolored slightly with age, spine darkened. Price:
29.75 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Shakespeare's England: an Account of the Life & Manners of His Age by Shakespeare, William; Shakespeare, William Clarendon Press at Oxford University 1916 2 Hardcover
Good
Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, beautiful set although it does have moderate wear around the edges and corners of covers, hinges are slightly cracked and weakening, minor foxing on a few pages, cheap set and a beautiful addition to the... 2 volume set. 1156 p. Includes illustrations. blue cloth over boards, gold gilt lettering on spine and cover, decorated borders on front covers, flypaper over title pages. This book is part of Robert McLean's classical literature, art, and literary criticism library. McLean was a professor of English at Washington State University sometime between 1952 and the present day. If there is a signature inside the book it is his or perhaps his wife Kathleen s. Please contact me if you have any additional information regarding Mr. McLean, if you are interested in acquiring a specific chunk of his library, or if you would like to know what exactly I have of his books. Thanks! Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
Shakespeare's Sonnets by Shakespeare, William; Shakespeare, William Yale University Press 1948 Hardcover
Very Good
Very good. No dust jacket. signed by Robert McLean on FFEP ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 107 pages, blue cloth over boards This book is part of Robert McLean's classical literature, art, and literary criticism library. McLean was a professor of English at Washington State University for a long stretch of time between 1952 and the present day. Please contact me if you have any additional information regarding Mr. McLean, if you are interested in acquiring a specific chunk of his library, or if you would like to know what exactly I have of his books. Thanks! A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, Earthlight Books across the street, and the local Walla Walla economy! Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shakespeare, William on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Shakespeare, William on Agorabooks.net Shakespeare, William on Agsllc.us Shakespeare, William on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Allbooksconsidered.com Shakespeare, William on Alliedbookcompany.com Shakespeare, William on Alpha2omegabooks.com Shakespeare, William on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Arccbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Avenuebookandco.com Shakespeare, William on Baileybooks.ca Shakespeare, William on Bluebirdbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Bookbarnetc.com Shakespeare, William on Booknetwork.org Shakespeare, William on Booksourcesonline.com Shakespeare, William on Bookyahoo.net
| Shakespeare, William on Borisbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Brownsbooks.ca Shakespeare, William on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Shakespeare, William on Corinne1300.com Shakespeare, William on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Ebooksweb.net Shakespeare, William on Evesvintagevolumes.com Shakespeare, William on Gabookcompany.com Shakespeare, William on Hardingsbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Hurleybooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Itembazaar.com Shakespeare, William on Jeffstarkbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Lastwordbooks.org Shakespeare, William on Llandeilobookshop.com Shakespeare, William on Mccauleybooks.com Shakespeare, William on Melanienelsonbooks.com
| Shakespeare, William on Nationwidetext.com Shakespeare, William on Nomadestore.com Shakespeare, William on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com Shakespeare, William on Petescheapbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Raindogbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Readinghabit.com.au Shakespeare, William on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Shakespeare, William on Scottsbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Thebookannex.com Shakespeare, William on Thebookbank.net Shakespeare, William on Thriftybooks.com Shakespeare, William on Tradeabook.com Shakespeare, William on Wildsageemporium.com |
|
|