Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/




Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Sinclair, Katherine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  A Different Eden by Sinclair, KatherineSinclair, Katherine Jove Publications, Incorporated, New York , 1988. 1988 

Very Good 

Mass Paperback, Very Good 
Price: 1.00 USD

 
 2.  A Different Eden by Sinclair, KatherineSinclair, Katherine Jove Publications, Incorporated, New York , 1988. 1988 

Very Good 

Mass Paperback, Very Good, Stamped Medium Endpapers Front; 
Price: 1.00 USD

 
 
 3.  Bed Bugs and Other Stories (King Penguin S.)CLIVE SINCLAIR PENGUIN BOOKS LTD 1983 0140066101 / 9780140066104 PAPERBACK

Very Good 

0140066101 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ~Clean text, tight binding, minimal wear to exterior. Slight wear to edges and corner of cover. Pages yellowing. Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! 122p.; 20 cm. A King Penguin.. Originally published: London: Allison & Busby, 1982. 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 4.  CASS TIMBERLANE BY SINCLAIR LEWIS ~1945Sinclair Lewis RANDOM HOUSE B003BVG6YO Hardcover

Very Good 

B003BVG6YO ~Very Good in Good DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Light wear to edges and corners of DJ and book. 
Price: 22.75 USD

 
 
 5.  Cass Timberlane: A Novel Of Husbands And Wives by Sinclair LewisSinclair Lewis Random House 1945 Hardcover

Very Good 

Very good in good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, DJ mildly worn, under mylar 390 p. 2nd printing 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 6.  Dodsworth ( 1st/1st )Sinclair Lewis Harcourt, Brace and Howe B001PDK1T6 Hardcover

Good 

B001PDK1T6 ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.95 USD

 
 
 7.  Fattening frogs for snakes: Delta sound suiteJohn Sinclair Surregional Press 1931165017 / 9781931165013 Hardcover

Good 

1931165017 clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, signed by author 
Price: 10.37 USD

 
 8.  Forbidden Desires by Sinclair, RebeccaSinclair, Rebecca Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York , 1992. 1992 

Good 

Mass Paperback, Good 
Price: 1.00 USD

 
 
 9.  It Can't Happen Here (Signet)Sinclair Lewis Signet 1970 0451130421 / 9780451130426 PAPERBACK

Good 

0451130421 Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~~Clean text, tight binding, minimal wear to exterior. Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! Text in English, Italian. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 10.  It can't happen here: A new versionSinclair Lewis Dramatists Play Service B000870GPO 

Fair 

B000870GPO ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. WILLIAM R. DAVIS Association Copy: William R. Davis was a professor at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington during the first half of the 20th century. While at Whitman he was extensively involved in both theatre and the debate team. We have inherited a large portion of the fine library belonging to him, his wife Elizabeth Clark Davis, and their daughter Betty Davis Gardener. A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College, Earthlight Books (across the street from the college), and the local Walla Walla economy! 
Price: 32.50 USD

 
 
 11.  Kingsblood Royal by Lewis, SinclairLewis, Sinclair Popular Library 1947 MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK

Good 

Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~~Clean text, tight binding, minimal wear to exterior. Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! 318 p. 
Price: 1.50 USD

 
 12.  Main Street by Sinclair LewisSinclair Lewis P.F. Collier & Son Corporation 1920 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 451 p. 
Price: 1.50 USD

 
 
 13.  Murder-Very DrySam Sinclair Baker Graphic Publishing Company, Inc. 1956 B000NSDIC6 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK

Good 

B000NSDIC6 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 14.  Oil! a novel by SinclairSinclair Washington Square Press 1966 MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK

Good 

Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. ~clean text, hinges weakening, light wear to exterior, Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 564 p. 
Price: 42.25 USD

 
 
 15.  Oil! A Novel by Sinclair, UptonSinclair, Upton Washington Square Press 1966 MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK

Good 

Good. No dust jacket as issued. bottom corner of last page of ads is torn away, text of book untouched by damage, light wear around corners and edges~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 564 p. 
Price: 32.50 USD

 
 16.  The Bayou Fox by Sinclair, HeleneSinclair, Helene Warner Books, Incorporated, New York , 1987. 1987 

Good 

Mass Paperback, Good 
Price: 1.00 USD

 
 
 17.  The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri in Three VolumesAlighieri, Dante & Sinclair, John Oxford University Press 1948 Hardcover

Good 

With Translation and Comment by John D. Sinclair. Three volumes in bluish-gray cloth over boards with gold gilt lettering to spines. ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Published in 1948 by Oxford University Press. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. 
Price: 120.00 USD

 
 18.  The Divine comedy of Dante Alighieri: InfernoAlighieri, Dante; Translator Sinclair, John D. Oxford University Press Hardcover

Good 

~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. 
Price: 19.50 USD

 
 
 19.  The Trail Of The Hawk: A Comedy Of The Seriousness Of Life by Lewis, SinclairLewis, Sinclair Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover

Good 

clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, blue cloth over boards, orange lettering to spine and front cover, frontpiece by Norman P. Rockwell, corners lightly rubbed 
Price: 39.00 USD

 
 20.  World So WideSinclair Lewis Pyramid 1961 B00196VQXE MASS MARKET PAPERBACK

Good 

B00196VQXE G596 code on cover. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Lewis' final novel, published posthumously. 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 

 


Sinclair, Katherine on Bookcrazy.us
Sinclair, Katherine on Bookedfull.com
Sinclair, Katherine on Booksnmorepa.com
Sinclair, Katherine on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sinclair, Katherine on C-books.co.uk
Sinclair, Katherine on Central-bookexchange.com
Sinclair, Katherine on Comoshops.com
Sinclair, Katherine on Dauntlessbooks.com
Sinclair, Katherine on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Sinclair, Katherine on Deansbookstore.com
Sinclair, Katherine on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sinclair, Katherine on Genethebookpeddler.com
Sinclair, Katherine on Hammondsbooks.net
Sinclair, Katherine on Kjcactus.com
Sinclair, Katherine on Manyhills.com
Sinclair, Katherine on Nomadestore.com
Sinclair, Katherine on Phatpocket.com
Sinclair, Katherine on Sackofbooks.com
Sinclair, Katherine on Shop.abundatrade.com
Sinclair, Katherine on Springystreasures.com
Sinclair, Katherine on Store.bookswithapast.com
Sinclair, Katherine on Thebearbookcompany.com
Sinclair, Katherine on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sinclair, Katherine on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie