|
|
Sinclair, Katherine ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Bed Bugs and Other Stories (King Penguin S.); CLIVE SINCLAIR PENGUIN BOOKS LTD 1983 0140066101 / 9780140066104 PAPERBACK
Very Good
0140066101 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ~Clean text, tight binding, minimal wear to exterior. Slight wear to edges and corner of cover. Pages yellowing. Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! 122p.; 20 cm. A King Penguin.. Originally published: London: Allison & Busby, 1982. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
CASS TIMBERLANE BY SINCLAIR LEWIS ~1945; Sinclair Lewis RANDOM HOUSE B003BVG6YO Hardcover
Very Good
B003BVG6YO ~Very Good in Good DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Light wear to edges and corners of DJ and book. Price:
22.75 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Dodsworth ( 1st/1st ); Sinclair Lewis Harcourt, Brace and Howe B001PDK1T6 Hardcover
Good
B001PDK1T6 ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
It Can't Happen Here (Signet); Sinclair Lewis Signet 1970 0451130421 / 9780451130426 PAPERBACK
Good
0451130421 Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~~Clean text, tight binding, minimal wear to exterior. Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! Text in English, Italian. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
It can't happen here: A new version; Sinclair Lewis Dramatists Play Service B000870GPO
Fair
B000870GPO ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. WILLIAM R. DAVIS Association Copy: William R. Davis was a professor at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington during the first half of the 20th century. While at Whitman he was extensively involved in both theatre and the debate team. We have inherited a large portion of the fine library belonging to him, his wife Elizabeth Clark Davis, and their daughter Betty Davis Gardener. A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College, Earthlight Books (across the street from the college), and the local Walla Walla economy! Price:
32.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Kingsblood Royal by Lewis, Sinclair; Lewis, Sinclair Popular Library 1947 MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK
Good
Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~~Clean text, tight binding, minimal wear to exterior. Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! 318 p. Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Murder-Very Dry; Sam Sinclair Baker Graphic Publishing Company, Inc. 1956 B000NSDIC6 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Good
B000NSDIC6 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Oil! a novel by Sinclair; Sinclair Washington Square Press 1966 MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK
Good
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. ~clean text, hinges weakening, light wear to exterior, Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 564 p. Price:
42.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Oil! A Novel by Sinclair, Upton; Sinclair, Upton Washington Square Press 1966 MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK
Good
Good. No dust jacket as issued. bottom corner of last page of ads is torn away, text of book untouched by damage, light wear around corners and edges~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 564 p. Price:
32.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri in Three Volumes; Alighieri, Dante & Sinclair, John Oxford University Press 1948 Hardcover
Good
With Translation and Comment by John D. Sinclair. Three volumes in bluish-gray cloth over boards with gold gilt lettering to spines. ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Published in 1948 by Oxford University Press. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
The Divine comedy of Dante Alighieri: Inferno; Alighieri, Dante; Translator Sinclair, John D. Oxford University Press Hardcover
Good
~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
World So Wide; Sinclair Lewis Pyramid 1961 B00196VQXE MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Good
B00196VQXE G596 code on cover. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Lewis' final novel, published posthumously. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sinclair, Katherine on Bookcrazy.us Sinclair, Katherine on Bookedfull.com Sinclair, Katherine on Booksnmorepa.com Sinclair, Katherine on Bubbasbookswap.com Sinclair, Katherine on C-books.co.uk Sinclair, Katherine on Central-bookexchange.com Sinclair, Katherine on Comoshops.com Sinclair, Katherine on Dauntlessbooks.com Sinclair, Katherine on Dbworldwidebooks.com
| Sinclair, Katherine on Deansbookstore.com Sinclair, Katherine on Fatcitybookstore.com Sinclair, Katherine on Genethebookpeddler.com Sinclair, Katherine on Hammondsbooks.net Sinclair, Katherine on Kjcactus.com Sinclair, Katherine on Manyhills.com Sinclair, Katherine on Nomadestore.com Sinclair, Katherine on Phatpocket.com Sinclair, Katherine on Sackofbooks.com
| Sinclair, Katherine on Shop.abundatrade.com Sinclair, Katherine on Springystreasures.com Sinclair, Katherine on Store.bookswithapast.com Sinclair, Katherine on Thebearbookcompany.com Sinclair, Katherine on Thebooktree.co.uk Sinclair, Katherine on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|