Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/




Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Smith, Alan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  "From Nags To Riches"Smith, Alan David McKay Company Hardcover

Good 

~Good. Good DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. DJ under mylar. 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 2.  25 non-royalty one-act plays for all-girl castsBetty Smith Greenberg B0007DMQXO LIBRARY BINDING

Fair 

B0007DMQXO ~Poor. No DJ. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Contains highlighting/markings. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate highlighting/markings/shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. Front hinge cracked, few pages loose, binder's tape. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 3.  A Child's Journey With Dickens by Wiggin, Kate Douglas SmithWiggin, Kate Douglas Smith Houghton Mifflin Co 1912 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. rubbing to corners, previous owner's bookplate inside front cover, a beautiful little copy of this book for a modest price 31 [1] p., [2] leaves of plates: ill., port.; 19 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, brown board covers with green cloth spine, Inscription from author is followed by a dedication to the name on the bookplate: Miss Everhart. 
Price: 39.00 USD

 
 4.  A Dictionary of the Bible, Comprising its Antiquities, Biography, Geography, and Natural History. With Numerous Illustrations and Maps, Engraved Expressly For This WorkSmith, William (ed.) S. S. Scranton & Co 1899 Hardcover

Fair 

~Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Front hinge cracked. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. 
Price: 24.50 USD

 
 
 5.  A Poetics of Women's Autobiography: Marginality and the Fictions of Self-Representation (A Midland Book)Sidonie Smith Indiana Univ Pr 0253204437 / 9780253204431 PAPERBACK

Good 

0253204437 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 12.95 USD

 
 6.  A White Umbrella In Mexico by Smith, F. HopkinsonSmith, F. Hopkinson Houghton, Mifflin, And Company Hardcover

Fair 

clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, hinge cracked, gift inscription, top edge gilt 
Price: 16.25 USD

 
 
 7.  An Outline Of Heraldry In England And Scotland by Robert Innes-SmithRobert Innes-Smith 

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, minor water damage 23 p. An Illustrated Outline Of Heraldry, with an introduction by the Earl Marshal, the Duke of Norfolk 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 8.  Beneath passion's skies by Smith, BobbiSmith, Bobbi Kensington Pub. Corp., New York, NY , 1993. 1993 

Very Good 

Mass Paperback, Very Good, Bobbi Smith 
Price: 1.50 USD

 
 
 9.  Birds of the arizona desert by Smith, Thomas GusseSmith, Thomas Gusse 1941 TRADE PAPERBACK

Good 

Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, 67 p. Includes index. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 10.  Catch squaw fish (squawleye)-earn thousands on your summer vacation by Smith, IkeSmith, Ike CASCO 1992 TRADE PAPERBACK

Very Good 

Very good. No dust jacket as issued. brand new! 47 p. 
Price: 4.00 USD

 
 
 11.  City Poems by Smith, AlexanderSmith, Alexander Ticknor and Fields 1857 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, cheap copy! minor wear to extremeties, fairly scarce! minor pencil markings inside front cover and on FFEP 138 p. stamped brown cloth over boards, gold gilt lettering on spine 
Price: 13.65 USD

 
 12.  Deathwatch Program (2300AD role playing game)Lester W. Smith Game Designers Workshop (GDW) 1990 1558780513 / 9781558780514 PAPERBACK

Good 

1558780513 Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~clean text, tight binding, cheap copy! minor wear to extremeties, minor ripple to pages 64 p. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 13.  DeliciousMark Haskell Smith Atlantic Monthly Press 2005 0871138840 / 9780871138842 Hardcover

New 

0871138840 New in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Signed by author on title-page Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 18.50 USD

 
 14.  Democracy and the Novel: Popular Resistance to Classic American WritersHenry Nash Smith Oxford University Press Inc 0195023978 / 9780195023978 Hardcover

Good 

0195023978 ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 15.  Destiny's Dream by Smith, JoanSmith, Joan 

Very Good 

Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York , 1988. Mass Paperback, Very Good, Marked Light Edge of Pages; 
Price: 1.00 USD

 
 16.  Devil's juggler by Smith, Murray (Charles Maurice)Smith, Murray (Charles Maurice) Pocket Books, New York , 1994. 1994 

Very Good 

REP, Mass Paperback, Very Good, Murray Smith, fiction colombia drug traffic 
Price: 1.50 USD

 
 
 17.  Doubletalk: The Story of SALT I by the Chief American NegotiatorGerard Smith Doubleday 1980 0385114443 / 9780385114448 Hardcover

Very Good 

0385114443 Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, academic library markings 556 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 18.  Dutch Defense: Based on Articles from the World's Leading Theoretical Publications by Smith, Ken (ed. )Smith, Ken (ed. ) Chess Digest 1971 

Good 

Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~clean text, tight stapled binding, light wear to exterior, Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 117 p. This book is part of Jack Love's personal library. Mr. Love started reading and collecting sci fi in the 1950's and went on to become one of the earliest and premier software writers on the planet, working first for Control Data, Boeing, and Space Labs before become the lead on Microsoft's SQL server program. With a group of friends he helped developed the bar code system that now moves the US Mail. Mr. Love passed away in 2006 and we are aiding his family in the sale of his library ranging from science fiction and fantasy to cryptography to chess to martial arts. We have more of his personal library available and a portion of the sales go directly to his family. Robert Jordan was his favorite author and we have several signed editions of his books available. Oddly enough, Mr. Love died of cardiac amyloidosis, the same rare heart disease that claimed the life of his favorite author one year later. 
Price: 3.50 USD

 
 
 19.  Earth-Cybertech Sourcebook (2300AD role playing game)Lester W. Smith Game Designers Workshop 1989 1558780149 / 9781558780149 PAPERBACK

Good 

1558780149 Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~clean text, tight binding, cheap copy! minor wear to extremeties 96 p. We have more 2300 A.D. books available. 
Price: 5.50 USD

 
 20.  Educational Principles And Techniques For InterpretersBoulanger, F. David & Smith, John P. US Department Of Agriculture TRADE PAPERBACK

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 


Smith, Alan on Agorabooks.net
Smith, Alan on Alliedbookcompany.com
Smith, Alan on Alongthewaybooks.com
Smith, Alan on Alphabookworks.com
Smith, Alan on Arccbooks.com
Smith, Alan on Avenuebookandco.com
Smith, Alan on Bang-for-bucks.com
Smith, Alan on Bestpricedbooks.net
Smith, Alan on Bookbarnetc.com
Smith, Alan on Booknetwork.org
Smith, Alan on Booksr4u.net
Smith, Alan on Bookyahoo.net
Smith, Alan on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Smith, Alan on Comoshops.com
Smith, Alan on Crawfordsnautical.com
Smith, Alan on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Smith, Alan on Directtext4u.com
Smith, Alan on Dunawaybooks.com
Smith, Alan on Gabookcompany.com
Smith, Alan on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Smith, Alan on Goodwillbooks.com
Smith, Alan on Helvic55.com
Smith, Alan on Itembazaar.com
Smith, Alan on Jrfinebooks.com
Smith, Alan on Midtownscholar.com
Smith, Alan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Smith, Alan on Nationwidetext.com
Smith, Alan on Niagarafinebooks.com
Smith, Alan on Nomadestore.com
Smith, Alan on Odonoghuebooks.com
Smith, Alan on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Smith, Alan on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Smith, Alan on Rememberbooksonline.com
Smith, Alan on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Smith, Alan on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Smith, Alan on Shop.abundatrade.com
Smith, Alan on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Smith, Alan on Swantradingcompany.com
Smith, Alan on Teslbooks.com
Smith, Alan on Thebearbookcompany.com
Smith, Alan on Thebookbank.net
Smith, Alan on Thebooktree.co.uk
Smith, Alan on Vagabondbooks.com
Smith, Alan on Worldofrarebooks.com
Smith, Alan on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie