Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/




Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Torquato Tasso Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  GERUSALEMME LIBERATA A Cura Di Luigi Bonfigli (Scrittori D'Italia Opere II)Torquato Tasso Bari, Gius, Laterza & Figli 1930 B0077M7UX4 Hardcover

Very Good 

B0077M7UX4 ~Very Good. No DJ. Light shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Minor scuffing to covers. Donno's copy. Text in Italian. Association copy: This book is from the collection of Elizabeth Story Donno and Daniel J. Donno. Elizabeth Donno was an esteemed Renaissance scholar and alumna of Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, class of 1944. She received an honorary Doctor of Letters degree from Whitman in 1979. In the summer of 2009 her collection was donated to the Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman and we are slowly making it available for purchase. Proceeds from the sale of Donno's library benefit the Penrose Memorial Library, the local Walla Walla economy, and Earthlight Books, across the street from Whitman. If you are interested in more of her library please contact us directly. 
Price: 32.50 USD

 
 2.  Jerusalem DeliveredTasso, Torquato Southern Illinois University Press Hardcover

Good 

Good. Good DJ. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Slight damage to corners of DJ. Mild discoloration to top edge of DJ. Plastic on DJ beginning to peel. 
Price: 25.32 USD

 
 
 3.  Jerusalem DeliveredTasso, Torquato Southern Illinois University Press 1962 Hardcover

Very Good 

~Very Good. Good DJ. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Slight discoloration to top edge of DJ. Corners of DJ damaged. 
Price: 25.97 USD

 
 4.  Tasso's Dialogue on the CourtTorquato Tasso Dartmouth College B000KIR8N4 PAPERBACK

Good 

B000KIR8N4 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
 

 


Torquato Tasso on 95bellstreet.com
Torquato Tasso on Bibliotique.us
Torquato Tasso on Bluemountainbooks.com
Torquato Tasso on Bohemianbookworm.com
Torquato Tasso on Bookcrazy.us
Torquato Tasso on Bookwormhbg.com
Torquato Tasso on Brimstonesbooks.com
Torquato Tasso on Eveleighbooks.com
Torquato Tasso on First-folio.com
Torquato Tasso on Georgejefferybooks.com
Torquato Tasso on Gloversbookery.com
Torquato Tasso on Goodwillbooks.com
Torquato Tasso on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Torquato Tasso on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Torquato Tasso on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Torquato Tasso on Leonsbookstore.com
Torquato Tasso on Literarycatbooks.com
Torquato Tasso on Littlesages.com
Torquato Tasso on Parigibooks.com
Torquato Tasso on Primrosehillbooks.com
Torquato Tasso on Psychobabel.eu
Torquato Tasso on Raindogbooks.com
Torquato Tasso on Robinsrarebooks.com
Torquato Tasso on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Torquato Tasso on Thebooksellerinc.com
Torquato Tasso on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Torquato Tasso on Used-and-rare-books.com
Torquato Tasso on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Torquato Tasso on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie