Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/




Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Famous Fantastic Mysteries Vol.8 No.2 December 1946Unknown All-Fiction Field Pulp Magazine 1946 B004UAETA8 PAPERBACK

Good 

B004UAETA8 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Brittle paper, vintage pulp stories. Famous Fantastic Mysteries was a fantasy fiction magazine offering reprints of science-fiction and fantasy classics from earlier decades. It ran from 1939 to 1953 for a total of 81 issues. Published by the Frank A. Munsey Company, the publication began with an issue cover-dated September?October 1939, initially priced at 15 cents and edited by Mary Gnaedinger. The first issue, featuring A. Merritt's The Moon Pool and Ray Cummings' The Girl in the Golden Atom, was a success, and the schedule then went from bi-monthly to monthly. Virgil Finlay was the magazine's leading illustrator. Gene Wolfe once described the magazine as his favorite among the sf pulps. 
Price: 11.70 USD

 
 2.  Golden Eagle treasuryUNKNOWN Golden Eagle Press 1970 0901482056 / 9780901482051 Hardcover

Good 

0901482056 Good in fair dust jacket. Stains on top and bottom edges of covers, covers slightly warped, moderate wear to dj, clean text, price notation in pencil on UR of half-title page, tight binding 229 p.; 22 cm. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
 3.  Guide to the Birds of East AfricaUnknown Unknown 2008 0670917575 / 9780670917570 Hardcover

New 

0670917575 New. No dust jacket. 202 p. Includes illustrations. 
Price: 22.00 USD

 
 4.  M-G-M's Lassie Rescue In The StormUnknown Unknown 1951 B000OW3HWM Hardcover

Good 

B000OW3HWM ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Large segment of spine destroyed. 
Price: 5.50 USD

 
 
 5.  SHAKE-SPEARES SONNETS: NEVER BEFORE IMPRINTEDUnknown PERCY LUND, HUMPHRIES & CO. 1938 B000S9K0DK Hardcover

Good 

B000S9K0DK ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. White cloth over boards has moderate scuffing and rubbing and is a bit dirty, page edges are deckled, interior is clean and bright. "This book reproduces the quarto published probably without Shakespeare's authorization in 1609. Of that edition there were two issues differing only in length of the imprint on the title page. There is no other authority for the text except for that of sonnets 138 and 144 which appeared in The Passionate Pilgrim [1599 and 1612]. The second edition of the sonnets (1640) corrupts both the text and the arrangement of the poems. The errors of 1609 are corrected in the version edited by W.H. Hadow for The Tudor and Stuart Library Clarendon Press 1907. It is doubtful if all or any of "A Lover's Complaint" is the work of Shakespeare. The copy here reproduced is that in the British Museum." 
Price: 105.00 USD

 
 6.  The Concise Oxford Dictionary of English LiteratureUnknown B004MTIT2Q Hardcover

Good 

B004MTIT2Q ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
 
 7.  THE NORWEGIAN FJORDSUnknown THE ORIENT LINE 1920 B000SAUPGG Hardcover

Good 

B000SAUPGG ~Good. No DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 13.00 USD

     
 

 


Unknown on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Unknown on Agorabooks.net
Unknown on Agsllc.us
Unknown on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Unknown on Allbooksconsidered.com
Unknown on Alliedbookcompany.com
Unknown on Arccbooks.com
Unknown on Avenuebookandco.com
Unknown on Baileybooks.ca
Unknown on Bailgatebooks.com
Unknown on Bang-for-bucks.com
Unknown on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Unknown on Booknetwork.org
Unknown on Bookyahoo.net
Unknown on Donquixotebooks.com
Unknown on Elsworthhob.com
Unknown on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Unknown on Gabookcompany.com
Unknown on Hardingsbooks.com
Unknown on Houseofdealsco.com
Unknown on Itembazaar.com
Unknown on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Unknown on Joyofbooks.net
Unknown on Littlesages.com
Unknown on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Unknown on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
Unknown on Mvfbooks.org
Unknown on My-lynx-associates.com
Unknown on Nationwidetext.com
Unknown on Nomadestore.com
Unknown on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Unknown on Paragoncomics.com
Unknown on Readitagain1.com
Unknown on Riverwashbooks.com
Unknown on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Unknown on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Unknown on Scottsbooks.com
Unknown on Springstreetbooksri.com
Unknown on Store.donatemybooks.com
Unknown on Teachereditions4less.com
Unknown on Thebookannex.com
Unknown on Thebookbank.net
Unknown on Thriftybooks.com
Unknown on Wildsageemporium.com
Unknown on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie