Search Our Online Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like an Online Gift Card to Earthlight Books?

 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/




Walla Walla:
Welcome Table Farm

 
 
 

Various Authors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  A Guide To Good Wine by Various AuthorsVarious Authors Abbey Library 1973 Hardcover

Good 

Good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 208 p. 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 2.  Boston Collection of Kindergarten Stories(various) J. L. Hammett Company 1902 B000I3IMMC Hardcover

Good 

B000I3IMMC ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 16.25 USD

 
 
 3.  Classic Labor Songs From Smithsonian FolkwaysVarious Artists Smithsonian Folkways 093074016626 AUDIO CD

New 

093074016626 Songs of the American labor movement from the 20th century. A collection of legends sing some of the classics (and a few gems you may not have heard before), including Paul Robeson, Bobbie McGee, Pete Seeger, Joe Glazer, Almanac Singers, Woody Guthrie, Utah Phillips, Mike Seeger, Peggy Seeger, Florence Reece, Hazel Dickens, Eddie Starr, Anne Feeny, Jon Fromer and more, singing the songs of Si Kahn, Joe Hill, their own work, and a whole lot more. 27 songs, 76 minutes, and a deluxe 26 page booklet, detailing the history of the songs, and the performers. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 4.  Erick Hawkins: Theory And Training by VariousVarious The American Dance Guild, Inc. TRADE PAPERBACK

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 48.75 USD

 
 
 5.  Even More Dangerously Fun Stuff: For Boys Who Never Really Grew UpVarious Paladin Press 1581607393 / 9781581607390 PAPERBACK

New 

1581607393 NEW! original Paladin Book of Dangerously Fun Stuff hit a nerve with thrill seekers and information junkies everywhere. Now, we've dug even deeper into the Paladin archives and commissioned more new articles for a second volume of action arcana, handy how-to, taboo topics, comical capers, and just plain weird stuff that we're sure will delight all you guys who've never really grown up. What's on the menu this time? This action-packed sequel will teach you how to: survive an armed roadblock without getting shot; live high on the hog without a job; buy and sell precious metals without getting screwed; keep a military coup covert . . . or improvise when it gets discovered; defuse a barroom brawl (four strategies!); outwit your interrogator on the witness stand; remember where you stashed your valuables in that place no one would ever think to look but now even you forgot; identify five deadly firearm training traps. All this and much more on gangs, guns, drugs, bears, propaganda! Driving drunk, picking locks, hitchhiking intelligently, snatching prisoners! Crooked cards, mantraps, gunpowder, tractors! (Tractors?) dozens of authors represented here are not only the top researchers, practitioners, and writers in their fields, they are also largely the cognoscenti to whom the "authorities" and "experts" go for advice. And they deal with topics you will find covered nowhere else. Some of your favorite Paladin authors included in this book are: Max Edison, Marc "Animal" MacYoung, James Ballou, George Hayduke, Ragnar Benson, Jeff Cooper, Paul Kirchner, and more. So read on, and as we said before: Live dangerously. Live free. And have fun. 
Price: 33.00 USD

 
 6.  Four Plays Of The Free Theater (The Fossils, The Serenade, Francoise' Luck, The Dupe) by VariousVarious Stewart & Kidd Company Hardcover

Good 

Clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, academic library markings. A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, Earthlight Books across the street, and the local Walla Walla economy! 
Price: 16.25 USD

 
 
 7.  Gian Carlo Menotti:Tributes by VariousVarious G. Schirmer STAPLEBOUND PAMPHLET

Good 

clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 8.  Journey To Infinity by Greenberg, Martin & VariousGreenberg, Martin & Various Gnome Press Hardcover

Good 

clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 
 9.  On The BusVarious Bombshelter Press 0941017338 / 9780941017336 PAPERBACK

Very Good 

0941017338 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
 10.  On The BusVarious Bombshelter Press 0941017338 / 9780941017336 PAPERBACK

Good 

0941017338 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Featuring Charles Bukowski, Sharon Olds, Grace Paley and others. Summer/Fall 1993, Issue 12. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
 
 11.  Perleri Prosa: Norske NovellerVarious Norske Bokklubben 1978 Hardcover

Good 

~Good. No DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Leatherbound with gold lettering. In Norwegian. 
Price: 29.25 USD

 
 12.  Poesie 1: Nouvelle Poesie Negro-AfricaineVarious Bimestriel 1976 TRADE PAPERBACK

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 13.  Skin Tight 1Various Eros Comix 1996 B004NMA9YS COMIC

Very Good 

B004NMA9YS ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Stapled Comic Book. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. We have more vintage erotic comics available. 
Price: 39.95 USD

 
 14.  Tales of Love and FuryVarious Avon Book 1953 B001AXRBXU PAPERBACK

Good 

B001AXRBXU Vintage, 1953, published by Avon, A549, 25 cent cover price. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 15.  The Paladin Book of Dangerously Fun Stuff: For Boys Who Never Really Grew UpVarious Paladin Press 2009 1581606893 / 9781581606898 PAPERBACK

New 

1581606893 New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Radical Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! 310 p. NEW! Curious. A nose for adventure. A taste for the dangerous. A sense of humor. Sound like you? Then Paladin Book of Dangerously Fun Stuff is just what you need! Paladin Press has always been the single best resource for how-to freaks and inside-information junkies. Now, we've put together our most engaging book ever: we commissioned a slew of brand-new articles from all your favorite authors plus some new ones you are sure to love and distilled excerpts from all corners of the Action Library, from best-sellers and hidden gems. result is a wildly eclectic compilation of dangerously fun topics that offers something for every taste. Want to learn how to land an airplane if you had to? It's here. Want to know what it's like to drive a car off a 300-foot cliff? That's here, too. Build a backyard catapult? Yep, plus 70 more chapters that provide, in the Paladin tradition, all sorts of unusual perspectives on guns and weapons, self-defense, revolutions, self-reliance and much, much more. You'll get unusual advice on such things as how to: * Fight a duel * Start your own country * Deal with wacko coworkers * Rake in the dough as a sports bookie * Put out a house fire with a garden hose * Get your vehicle on the road after a rollover * Crack a whip like Indiana Jones * Talk your way out of a fight * Disable a tank Live dangerously. Live free. Have fun. This book is dedicated to all that good stuff, carefully selected for those of us who never really grew up. And don't intend to. 
Price: 37.00 USD

 
 16.  Tough Times Survival Guide Volume 1Various Paladin Press 1581607083 / 9781581607086 PAPERBACK

New 

1581607083 The phrase "tough times" certainly applies to the economic tailspin in which we've all been plunged. But do you passively sit by while your bank account evaporates, your job disappears, and your cupboards empty of food? Or do you take things into your own hands and become proactive about you and your family's economic well-being?If you are a Paladin reader, we figure you're firmly in the second camp, which is why we bring you the Tough Times Survival Guide, Volume 1. It is a collection of offbeat, unusual essays on economic survival and self-reliance from a broad spectrum of current Paladin authors, from such old favorites as Ragnar Benson and Ed Romney to a slew of newer voices who approach self-sufficiency from surprising angles. Volume 1 focuses on employment, getting by on less income and a whole host of money-related issues in such chapters as:The Fine Art of Gleaning FoodWhere to Find Free ComputersFull-Time Tent LivingHow to Get a Job in a War ZoneSecrets of HagglingThe Lucky 7 Dumpster Diving SpotsBill Collector PsychologyWhat to Do Before You're FiredFree Fuel for Cold TimesThe Top 10 Websites for Getting by in Tough TimesAll this plus 15 more intriguing essays gathered from best-sellers and lesser-known gems in the Paladin catalog or commissioned specifically for this project. Bargain hunters, home workshop improvisers, frugality nuts, the self-employed, the unemployed, traditional survivalist types ? Tough Times Survival Guide is an instructive, entertaining resource for all motivated citizens who recognize the value of making money in creative ways, saving money whenever and wherever they can, and becoming more self-sufficient in their lives. 
Price: 18.50 USD

 
 
 17.  Tough Times Survival Guide Volume 2Various Paladin Press 2009 1581607113 / 9781581607116 PAPERBACK

New 

1581607113 New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! 146 p. Take control of your family's safety, health and security with this handy guide. In Volume 2 Paladin authors reveal their secrets about self-reliance, health care and personal security in such chapters as: * Hard-Times Transportation * Stockpiling, Stashing, and Caching Ammo * Survivalist's Medical Kit * Home Security with Inexpensive Safes * Hiding Valuables in Your Home * How to Handle a Vehicle Rescue on Your Own * Inexpensive Tactical Firearms Training * Family Survival Strategies for Large-Scale Emergencies All this plus 20 more intriguing essays gathered from best-sellers and lesser-known gems in the Paladin catalog or commissioned specifically for this project. Bargain hunters, home workshop improvisers, frugality nuts, the self-employed, the unemployed, traditional survivalist types Tough Times Survival Guide is an instructive, entertaining resource for all motivated citizens who recognize the value of saving money whenever and wherever they can, managing their own personal safety and becoming more self-sufficient in their lives. 
Price: 18.50 USD

 
 18.  Washington's Centennial Farms Yesterday and Todayvarious Washington State Depart.of Agriculture 1989 B000N4P4KY PAPERBACK

Very Good 

B000N4P4KY ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
 19.  World Public Opinion And The Current Aggression In The Middle East 12: Israels Threat To JudaismVarious United Arab Republic Ministry Of Information State Information Services 1969 PAMPHLET

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Staple bound. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
 20.  World Public Opinion And The Current Aggression In The Middle East 4Various United Arab Republic Ministry Of Information State Information Services 1969 PAMPHLET

Good 

~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Staple bound. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
 

 


Various Authors on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Various Authors on Agawa.com
Various Authors on Agorabooks.net
Various Authors on Agsllc.us
Various Authors on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Various Authors on Allbooksconsidered.com
Various Authors on Alliedbookcompany.com
Various Authors on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Various Authors on Arccbooks.com
Various Authors on Avenuebookandco.com
Various Authors on Baileybooks.ca
Various Authors on Bailgatebooks.com
Various Authors on Bongbongbooks.com
Various Authors on Booknetwork.org
Various Authors on Bookyahoo.net
Various Authors on Brownsbooks.ca
Various Authors on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Various Authors on Chelseabooks.ca
Various Authors on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Various Authors on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Various Authors on Gabookcompany.com
Various Authors on Herplitsales.com
Various Authors on Itembazaar.com
Various Authors on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Various Authors on Lastwordbooks.org
Various Authors on Llandeilobookshop.com
Various Authors on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Various Authors on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
Various Authors on Mccauleybooks.com
Various Authors on My-lynx-associates.com
Various Authors on Nationwidetext.com
Various Authors on Nomadestore.com
Various Authors on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Various Authors on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Various Authors on Petescheapbooks.com
Various Authors on Readitagain1.com
Various Authors on Riverwashbooks.com
Various Authors on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Various Authors on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Various Authors on Salsusbooks.com
Various Authors on Scottsbooks.com
Various Authors on Teachereditions4less.com
Various Authors on Thebookannex.com
Various Authors on Thebookbank.net
Various Authors on Thriftybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to earthlightbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie