|
|
|
|
1.
|
Ashes of Victory (Honor Harrington #9); David Weber Baen 2000 0671578545 / 9780671578541 Hardcover
Very Good
0671578545 Very good in very good dust jacket. sticker on front cover ~clean text, light wear to exterior, Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Honor Harrington (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Basic concepts in sociology. by Weber, Max; Weber, Max Philosophical Library 1962 TRADE PAPERBACK
Good
Good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, bottom of cover and first page detaching 123 p. 21 cm. First chapter of vol. 1 of the author's Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft. Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
In Enemy Hands (Honor Harrington, Book 7); David Weber Baen 1997 0671877933 / 9780671877934 Hardcover
Very Good
0671877933 Very good in very good dust jacket. ~clean text, light wear to exterior, Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
In Fury Born; David Weber Baen 2006 1416520546 / 9781416520542 Hardcover
Very Good
1416520546 Very good in very good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 846 p. Audience: General/trade. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Lucius Cary Second Viscount Falkland by Weber, Kurt; Weber, Kurt Columbia University Press 1940 0404068871 / 9780404068875 Hardcover
Very Good
0404068871 Very good. No dust jacket. ~Clean text, tight binding, minimal wear to exterior. Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! 360 p. Includes Bibliography, index Price:
17.52 USD
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
March to the Sea; David Weber; John Ringo Baen 2001 0671318268 / 9780671318260 Hardcover
Very Good
0671318268 Very good in very good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. March Upcountry (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Shiva Option; David Weber; Steve White Baen 2002 0671318489 / 9780671318482 Hardcover
Very Good
0671318489 Very good in very good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Audience: General/trade. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
The Apocalypse Troll; Weber Baen 1998 0671577824 / 9780671577827 Hardcover
Very Good
0671577824 Very good in very good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Apocalypse. Audience: General/trade. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
The Excalibur Alternative; David Weber Baen 2002 0671318608 / 9780671318604 Hardcover
Very Good
0671318608 Very good in very good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
The Shadow of Saganami (Saganami Island); David Weber Baen 2004 0743488520 / 9780743488525 Hardcover
Very Good
0743488520 Very good in very good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Audience: General/trade. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
War of Honor (Honor Harrington #10); David Weber Baen 2002 0743435451 / 9780743435451 Hardcover
Very Good
0743435451 Very good in very good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Audience: General/trade. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
We Few (March Upcountry); David Weber; John Ringo Baen 2005 074349881X / 9780743498814 Hardcover
Very Good
074349881X Very good in very good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. March Upcountry (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Windrider's Oath; David Weber Baen 2004 0743488210 / 9780743488211 Hardcover
Very Good
0743488210 Very good in very good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Audience: General/trade. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|